do you have a crush.

+9 votes
303 views
asked Feb 10, 2015 in Personal by anonymous
commented Aug 25, 2017 by rae (85,230 points)
No, but I like someone. A crush is based on looks or "hey that persons cute I should get to know them someday". LIKING someone is loving their personality and everything about them.


14 Answers

+1 vote
answered Feb 11, 2015 by anonymous
NOPE DERPDERP NARFNARF LELELELELEL
0 votes
answered Feb 15, 2015 by arkzo (401,950 points)
not right now.
asked Apr 2, 2015 in Other by mae what you do not have one i do
+2 votes
answered Feb 17, 2015 by whizkid (63,910 points)
NOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO!!!!!!!!!
+1 vote
answered Feb 20, 2015 by #Anime Lover! (7,640 points)
Yeah. That rock over there *points beyond da mist* crushed meh
commented May 17, 2017 by L (74,570 points)
LOL
+1 vote
answered Mar 4, 2015 by Friends come and go (3,120 points)
Yep, and i'm dating them.
commented Mar 25, 2015 by Friends come and go (3,120 points)
jk it was a dare lol
+1 vote
answered Mar 8, 2015 by Taylor Swift
Duh !
+2 votes
answered Mar 27, 2015 by ☺ hsgirl10 ❤ (7,190 points)
Why?
+1 vote
answered Oct 29, 2015 by Qbert (2,370 points)
Yep
+1 vote
answered Oct 31, 2015 by jazzlinny (37,370 points)

Yes, no maybe so.....blush

+1 vote
answered Nov 5, 2015 by rasta719 (7,520 points)
I have a crush on Skai Jackson.
commented Nov 11, 2015 by jazzlinny (37,370 points)

Ok. You said that in about 3 posts!laugh

+1 vote
answered May 17, 2017 by -GEMHeart- (270,710 points)
Don't be ashamed if ya got a crush, Children... its all apart of life. Not saying much, as y'all boys don't have crushes. Haha.

Yes, I've got a crush. Don't we all?
+1 vote
answered May 17, 2017 by L (74,570 points)

NO. threaten

+1 vote
answered Sep 27, 2018 by ARandomRandom
Well, no. Like he said above, I like someone. And she already knows. Because my friend told her. ;p
+1 vote
answered Oct 1, 2018 by hungergamesgirl888 (1,650 points)
ugh! yes and it's NOT the kid im dating