KidzTalk

Do u like painting or sketching?

+8 votes
165 views
asked Mar 24, 2013 in Music / Fine Arts by zooni (1,000 points)


9 Answers

+2 votes
answered Feb 20, 2015 by #Anime Lover! (7,960 points)
Yeah! Drawing anime is life!
+2 votes
answered Jul 27, 2014 by tdtl1802 (13,530 points)
I love to draw. I am exceeding in drawing animals like wolves and big cats but am intrested in drawing other things
+1 vote
answered Jul 21, 2014 by arkzo (424,180 points)
edited Jul 27, 2014 by arkzo
I like both.
+1 vote
answered Jul 21, 2014 by arkzo (424,180 points)
I like painting and sketching
+2 votes
answered Mar 27, 2013 by Cupcake549 (32,490 points)
I love to do both ,I especially love doing outdoor scenes and indoor scenes.

Also animals and pretty much anything!
+2 votes
answered Mar 24, 2013 by mystic_beauty (17,920 points)

I like both. They both are equally fun and easy for me to do. I once sketched and painted a wintery scene...

-CraftyGirlJuJu

commented Mar 27, 2013 by Cupcake549 (32,490 points)
Cool!!!!!!!
+2 votes
answered Mar 24, 2013 by smile828 (32,100 points)
I love to draw.
+2 votes
answered Mar 24, 2013 by mathgeek36 (41,740 points)
edited Mar 24, 2013 by mathgeek36
I like to sketch( although I'm a horrible artist).

I have no art talent within me.

Math,  science, and spanish are my strongpoints.
+2 votes
answered Mar 24, 2013 by niall luver (3,970 points)
I love drawing and painting is fun too! :)