Upcoming GH Art Lessons!

+7 votes
18 views
asked Oct 25, 2019 in GH's Artist Column by -GEMHeart- (263,260 points)

Hello! Today we will be cont. the official GH Lesson series! In these we will attack a variety of little problems with tips and tricks! So soon we will be answering the cries of many KN users on...

#1: Hands and Feet

(FunHeart1010)
 
 
 

#2: Shading

(Emelyisaway)
 

#3: Drawing Faces

(JD205)
 

#4: 3/4 Angles

(Lunamidnight)
 

#5: Profile Views

(FunHeart1010)
 

#6: The Second Eye

(ArtistGirl)
 
 
 


4 Answers

+1 vote
answered Oct 25, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (162,520 points)
selected Oct 26, 2019 by -GEMHeart-
 
Best answer

I have a suggestion....

Poses!

Me: *upset that the biggest sze is only 72

+1 vote
answered Oct 30, 2019 by Kitty_Kat (37,510 points)

I really need help with 

•Noses

•Eyes ( not a lot because I found an amazing tutorial, but it still looks bad...)

•Drawing the body

Basically everything.... -3-

commented Oct 31, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (263,260 points)
Okay! If you check out the Proportions lesson you can find some body tips there! Will add drawing bodies into the poses section! I'll go over eyes, expressions, and faces in the second section ;)
+1 vote
answered Oct 31, 2019 by Coffee Cake (37,820 points)
Those all sound REALLY great, Gem! I am looking forward to all of them!
+1 vote
answered Oct 31, 2019 by -Moonlight- (55,060 points)
Ok! Can't wait!