KidzTalk

WARRIORS ARE DA BEST

+5 votes
46 views
asked Oct 25, 2019 in Debate by Hermionepuppy (5,740 points)

So I like love the Warriors series if you've read it tell me what you think.grin-cattongue_smile


hai



3 Answers

+2 votes
answered Oct 25, 2019 by Lemony The Bean (113,050 points)
selected Oct 29, 2019 by Hermionepuppy
 
Best answer
OHH YES I LOVE WARRIORS SO MUCH!!! I do admit it is pretty repetitive, but the broken code is pretty good don't ya think/ Also the newest super edition, Squirrelflight's hope, is good, too. I'd love to read Song of Silverpelt, anything Warriors sounds AWESOME to me! My faves are Cinderheart, Half Moon. Brook, and ROOTPAW> ROOTPAW IS OVERPOWERED XD.

Fave Tree quote : Just think BUSH!

lol that is ACTUALLY in the books no joke. Anyone in the warriors fandom should watch Bright Guardian Akira's "Warrior quotes that are funny without context". XD BGA is the best

Random fun fact, did you know that Tui T. Sutherland, the author of Wings of Fire, is part of the Erins team?
commented Oct 29, 2019 by Hermionepuppy (5,740 points)
One yes I did know that. And a movie is in progress
commented Dec 26, 2019 by Lemony The Bean (113,050 points)
I don’t like to watch movies of books, but I might make an exception for this one!!!
+1 vote
answered Oct 25, 2019 by kitten (639,240 points)
I read them all. Sad Firestar died.
commented Oct 29, 2019 by Hermionepuppy (5,740 points)
I know
commented Oct 29, 2019 by kitten (639,240 points)
Yeah...
+2 votes
answered Oct 25, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (283,710 points)
I read it, actually, until the newest series. It just got repeative after a while: save the Clans, now save them again, and NOW AGAIN... but I liked the first 2 series! Who was your favorite character? I liked Hollyleaf and Fallen Leaves.

 

I also wrote a short prologue+first chapter of a fanfiction here called Song of Silverpelt if you wanna read it. ;)
commented Oct 29, 2019 by Hermionepuppy (5,740 points)
love Hollyleaf and Sandstorm