KidzTalk

Can I have an Advice Column?

+5 votes
73 views
asked Oct 25, 2019 in Ask KidzSearch by Lemony The Bean (121,320 points)
Hi Kidzsearch! Can users that are not signed in have an advice column? If so, can I have one and can it be called Questions for Coffee Cake?


3 Answers

0 votes
answered Oct 25, 2019 by pumpkin (679,260 points)
 
Best answer

you need to register and get 25,000 points. 

Ways to get points:

Badges: 0 points 

Posting a question: 20 points

Selecting the best answer to your question: 30 points Your Question Is Upvoted:    + 10 points

Posting an answer: 40 points

Having your answer selected as the best: 300 points!

Your Answer Is Upvoted:    + 20 points

Voting up a question or answer:  10 points


    KidzTalk Ultimate Essential Handbook

by  EmeraldJazzi  Revised by  Kitten

To get an account, type in your username, password, and email. Then click Register. To log in, do the same thing. When it knows you have logged in, it will say Hello (your username). It will also remind you of your updates. It will also remind you to log out soon (if you want to). You can earn bronze, silver, and gold badges. An example of a bronze badge is: "100 Club". An example of a silver badge is "1,000 Club". An example of a gold badge is "10,000 Club". You can earn a single badge more than once! You can see your badges when you click on your username if it is dark green. Another thing that happens when you click on your username is it tells you how long you have been a KidzTalk user, it allows you to see all of your questions, it allows you to see all of your answers, and more! You can click on other KidzTalk usernames to view their accounts if their names are dark green. It allows you to change the color of your text. You can favorite questions when you click on the heart above them. You can undo hearts!

If You get enough points, you can get on the leaderboard and even become #1. 

You need 25,000 points to get an advice column and about 1,000 for a blog. 



 

commented Oct 25, 2019 by Lemony The Bean (121,320 points)
Thx Kitten!
commented Oct 25, 2019 by pumpkin (679,260 points)
np!
+1 vote
answered Oct 25, 2019 by kidzsearch (150,130 points)
You must be a registered user in good standing and have at least 25,000 points to get an advice column. The first step would be to register for a KidzTalk account.
+1 vote
answered Oct 25, 2019 by Lemony The Bean (121,320 points)
Answer?