KidzTalk

What Are Some Thanksgiving Games I Can Play With Family?

+5 votes
74 views
asked Oct 26, 2019 in All Advisors by BGPearl (4,270 points)
What are some Thanksgiving games I can play with family?


2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Oct 26, 2019 by arkzo (424,800 points)
commented Oct 27, 2019 by BGPearl (4,270 points)
Thank you so much!
+1 vote
answered Oct 26, 2019 by Pumpkin (690,590 points)
Monopoly scrabble yatzee
commented Oct 27, 2019 by BGPearl (4,270 points)
But Monopoly takes up a whole lot of time, otherwise...

I love Scrabble!
commented Oct 27, 2019 by Pumpkin (690,590 points)
yeah, if you have a lot of time on your hands it works tho
commented Oct 28, 2019 by BGPearl (4,270 points)
True,