KidzTalk

My First Art Post

+8 votes
165 views
asked Oct 26, 2019 in Pictures and Drawings by Lemony The Bean (122,600 points)

Here’s some art i did, it was originally pencil-on-paper, but i traced it on IbisPaintX, and added color. It is me in the first day of school.



10 Answers

+3 votes
answered Oct 26, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (321,220 points)
 
Best answer
Love it! Is it chibi style?
commented Oct 26, 2019 by Lemony The Bean (122,600 points)
yes it is! I learned how to draw chibi from a books called “Chibi Art Class” by  Yoai! I’m glad you like it!
commented Oct 27, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (321,220 points)
Chibis were my first kind of manga! I learned them from a Mark Crilley book all about them! :)
0 votes
answered Dec 15, 2020 by magicharrypottergal (17,290 points)
So cute!!!
0 votes
answered Oct 28, 2019 by im kanye (374,120 points)
Great job!!! I'm almost 13 and I can't do any better lol.
+2 votes
answered Oct 27, 2019 by Lemony The Bean (122,600 points)
I wanna say thanks to all of y’all but, ya know, it takes forever to, like, verify and to comment on all of y’alls comments so to EVERYBODY, THANK YOU!!! I will post more when I make it and if anybody has drawing requests i will gladly do them!
commented Oct 27, 2019 by Lemony The Bean (122,600 points)
lolz i wish i could mark EVERYBODY best answer!
+3 votes
answered Oct 26, 2019 by -Moonlight- (65,130 points)
Cool!
+3 votes
answered Oct 26, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (291,400 points)
Great job. :)
+3 votes
answered Oct 26, 2019 by arkzo (425,000 points)
You're so amazing at art! Keep it up Coffee Cake!
+6 votes
answered Oct 26, 2019 by anonymous
omg this is so cute! Ya can draw so well!
+4 votes
answered Oct 26, 2019 by PrincessJelly (53,190 points)
That is gooood! Like, super good!
+3 votes
answered Oct 26, 2019 by Pumpkin (704,040 points)
It's Beautiful!
commented Oct 26, 2019 by Pumpkin (704,040 points)
I like your signature of a coffee mug! So unique!
commented Oct 27, 2019 by Lemony The Bean (122,600 points)
Thanks!