There are more girls than boys on Kidztalk.

+7 votes
30 views
I feel like there are more girls than boys on Kidztalk. Why? Do girls use social media more than boys?
asked Oct 26 in Other by Autumn (48,480 points)


3 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer
I see that as well. Maybe it’s the topics that show up that girls typically search up, and not boys. So they don’t see it. Girls probably use social media more than boys as well.
answered Oct 26 by arkzo (366,280 points)
selected Oct 27 by Autumn
+2 votes
Yes there are far more girls.
answered Oct 26 by Kitten (284,610 points)
+3 votes
Nope. Kitten is a boy, Tyler is a boy, Nathan's a boy, etc. Etc.
answered Oct 26 by knightstar✧ (289,640 points)
Yes but there are boys here just not as much as girls.
JD too, who knows, we might need a counter lol...

 

Arkzo...
1idk why but I don't know if arkzo is a boy. I just assumed he eas

*Gasp why did you assume someone's gender, kitten?!*
Arkzo is a boy! DID YOU JUST ASSUME HIS GENDER!!!!!! OMG-

 

lol