My Artwork: Please See New Users (AKA CoffeeCake, Jellyfishlover, etc)

+6 votes
47 views
asked Oct 28, 2019 in Pictures and Drawings by -GEMHeart- (263,210 points)

Hiyya! I haven't posted art here in a bit, so here ya go.

 

NOTE: ALL ART IS MINE, DO NOT STEAL/ALTER OR USE WITHOUT MY PREMISSION. 

 

Anime eyes, colored w/ Copic:image

Happy Halloween, feat. Japanese Urban Legend Kuschisake-Onna:

imageMy dog Lola, first as a human, secondly as a furry:

imageimageAnd an anime artwork of an OC of mine:image

A sketch I made earlier this month for a canvas print, ended up not using this one but sketched another version instead:

imageAnd lastly, a comparison sketch from when I first started to a redraw of it:

image

Thanks for glancing at it. Which do you like best?

 

CoffeeCake, Jellyfishlover, and all artists here: awesome job on your work. I will continue to support ya! 

 



5 Answers

+1 vote
answered Oct 28, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (162,520 points)
AND ALL NEW USERS!!! BE WARNED!!!! I AM GEMMY'S NUMBER ONE FAN!!!! NO ONE CAN TAKE MY PLACE AND IF YOU INSULT HER.....! YOU WILL NOT HEAR THE END OF IT!!! Now that that's over. Nice artwork Gem. Love it all as always. Love, Your Number One Fan, LLM

PS Don't worry.... JUST DON'T TRY TO TAKE MY PLACE
+2 votes
answered Oct 28, 2019 by Coffee Cake (37,800 points)
Thanks, GemHeart! Your art is so amazing, I will always look up to you. The one of Lola as a furry is my favorite.
commented Oct 29, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (263,210 points)
Thanks CoffeeCake! I like being able to help starting artists since I was once a terrible one XD
+2 votes
answered Oct 28, 2019 by jellyfishlover (17,310 points)
Thank you, GEMheart, for putting me & Coffee cake in the post! I will always look up to you.

P.S.You are really good!!
commented Oct 29, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (263,210 points)
Awwww thanks Jelly!
commented Oct 29, 2019 by jellyfishlover (17,310 points)
Gem, I think you just gave me a new nickname.Thank you!
commented Oct 30, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (263,210 points)
No problem! I give everyone nicks since I'm too lazy to write out the whole usernames sometimes. ;)
commented Oct 30, 2019 by jellyfishlover (17,310 points)
Ha, Ha! I understand, I have a long username.
+2 votes
answered Oct 28, 2019 by Kitten (337,030 points)
great art

( I started using Kidztalk 5 months ago... not really new but oh well.)
+1 vote
answered Oct 29, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (263,210 points)
Thank you all!