KidzTalk

Heylo! Just a reminder!

+9 votes
131 views
asked Oct 29, 2019 in LGBTQIA Club by LunaLight (130,700 points)
Just a reminder to some of the LGBTQIAP+* users that this club is here for any posts regarding LGBTQIAP+ things (coming out, questioning, ect). Low activity in posts here, so just a quick thing.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

*Lesbian

Gay

Bisexual

Transgender

Queer/Questioning

Intersex

Asexual

Pansexual

+More


4 Answers

0 votes
answered Nov 5, 2019 by Jabber (26,880 points)
great!
+1 vote
answered Nov 1, 2019 by im kanye (374,140 points)
Intersex in there? That's a medical deformity where only one work and the other was removed, meaning that they are one gender, meaning they are cisgender unless they come out as something crazy in the future. The LGB community is so confusing, putting stuff like medical issues in there. It's like putting having a birth defect like no arm, or dwarf, or autism.
commented Nov 3, 2019 by LunaLight (130,700 points)
It's a long acronym, they probably are in there.
commented Apr 4, 2020 by human
Knight, just o clarify, being intersex is actually when a person has the sexual organs etc. of both a boy and a girl (also known as being hermaphroditic) or when they have a mixture, such as ovaries and a ***** but no uterus etc. This can also mean that a person is half boy, half girl by personal choice and not physically.

Also, being autistic is not a birth defect, it is a special needs condition.
commented Apr 4, 2020 by im kanye (374,140 points)
I know, but it's impossible to be both genders. I know it's special needs condition, my little sister has two special needs conditions including autism.
commented Apr 7, 2020 by LunaLight (130,700 points)
Impossible to be both genders... trying not to unleash a whole lot of stuff here because you are my friend.

Genderfluid, transfluid, non-binary, gender-neutral, agender, bigender, genderqueer, third-gender, two-spirit, ze/hir, Mx, and intersex. Intersex is physically being both genders, like if they don't have the surgery or if some person had surgery to be both genders (68.3% sure that can be done...). The rest is when someone labels themselves as both genders. Also, I'm pretty sure I just listed several new LGBTQ+ vocabulary words for y'all. As well as Knight, even though you made the answer several months ago, please use LGBTQ+ or at least LGBT+ to include the plus sign and the rest of the acronym even if you chose not to write it out since LGBTQ+ stands for a lot of stuff.
commented Apr 7, 2020 by im kanye (374,140 points)
Those aren't genders, those are personality traits.
commented Apr 8, 2020 by human

Knight, why don’t you go and say “they’re personality traits” to all those non-gender-conforming people and see how they react to that. women rainbowman

+2 votes
answered Oct 31, 2019 by Pumpkin (709,230 points)
Thanks for the info
+2 votes
answered Oct 30, 2019 by arkzo (425,040 points)
Nice!