KidzTalk

rip me

+10 votes
60 views
asked Oct 30, 2019 in KidzNet by anonymous
Seriously. I forgot my password at least 30 times after I joined Kidznet. Last week,I forgot password. Reseated it. Then couldn't log in 'cuz I already forgot what my password is. And now I can't log in because I forgot my password!!! please KS we need a 'remember password' button.  How many times am I going to reset my password??


5 Answers

+5 votes
answered Oct 30, 2019 by kidzsearch (134,470 points)
selected Nov 10, 2019
 
Best answer
Are you using a computer or tablet/mobile phone for access? What brand if you know? KidzNet should keep you logged in when you come back, even if you close the browser window. However, if you logout out you need to enter your password again for security reasons.
+1 vote
answered Nov 3, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (310,640 points)
Oh my
+3 votes
answered Nov 2, 2019 by OpalGemStar (57,130 points)
If you type down your password in “Notes” you can check to see your password. If you are worried someone might see it, then lock it. Here is how:

Slide the note to the left or right until you see the lock sign.

Click the lock sign.

Type in a password so you can unlock it. (Don’t forget this one!)

Now you can look at your password if you forget!

By the way, KS does have a remember password button, but that is on the website. I’m not sure about the app. And PS,  

I forgot my password too since I have been inactive, but KS remembered it for me!
+3 votes
answered Oct 31, 2019 by im kanye (371,470 points)
That's why I put something I REALLY remember, like my school password.
+4 votes
answered Oct 31, 2019 by KITTEN (618,220 points)
Oof