KidzTalk

QoTD #2

+9 votes
59 views
asked Oct 30, 2019 in Polls by -Moonlight- (64,510 points)
Are you homeschooled or public/private schooled?


9 Answers

0 votes
answered Apr 30 by SuperCat (8,290 points)

Homeschooled!teeth_smile

+1 vote
answered Apr 30 by Autumn (16,090 points)
Homeschooled.
0 votes
answered Nov 8, 2019 by im kanye (372,780 points)
Public online fully!
+1 vote
answered Nov 8, 2019 by Jabber (26,590 points)
I go to a private school, but in the summer i am homeschooled
commented Nov 8, 2019 by im kanye (372,780 points)
How does that work? Cool! Which homeschool program are you with? Usually, K12 programs (which is an online school but there is a HS system too) only do that when a student fails in their first year in public. I'm online in Connections A and I'm public schooled, which is an online school's format, public online.
+5 votes
answered Oct 31, 2019 by anonymous
Islamic school.
+3 votes
answered Oct 30, 2019 by arkzo (424,140 points)
A little of both. I go to public school, but I do online school too (since I do better online for some reason).
commented Oct 30, 2019 by -Moonlight- (64,510 points)
Oh ok cool! I'd like to do that one day.
+4 votes
answered Oct 30, 2019 by ❤KittyKat❤ (119,910 points)
I am homeschooled for this year
commented Oct 30, 2019 by -Moonlight- (64,510 points)
Cool! I am homeschooled also!
commented Oct 31, 2019 by ❤KittyKat❤ (119,910 points)
Awesome! what is your favorite subject? Mine is math or science!
+4 votes
answered Oct 30, 2019 by Lemony The Bean (107,430 points)
Private School UwU
commented Oct 30, 2019 by -Moonlight- (64,510 points)
UwU
+3 votes
answered Oct 30, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (312,140 points)
Catholic school
commented Oct 30, 2019 by -Moonlight- (64,510 points)
Cool, I didn't know you did that :D