QoTD #2

+6 votes
24 views
Are you homeschooled or public/private schooled?
asked Oct 30 in Polls by -Moonlight- (51,800 points)


7 Answers

+3 votes
Catholic school
answered Oct 30 by lunalovegoodmolly (125,830 points)
Cool, I didn't know you did that :D
+4 votes
Private School UwU
answered Oct 30 by Coffee Cake (24,310 points)
UwU
+4 votes
I am homeschooled for this year
answered Oct 30 by Kitty_Kat (25,490 points)
Cool! I am homeschooled also!
Awesome! what is your favorite subject? Mine is math or science!
+3 votes
A little of both. I go to public school, but I do online school too (since I do better online for some reason).
answered Oct 30 by arkzo (366,250 points)
Oh ok cool! I'd like to do that one day.
+5 votes
Islamic school.
answered Oct 31 by Autumn (48,480 points)
+1 vote
I go to a private school, but in the summer i am homeschooled
answered Nov 8 by Jabber (11,730 points)
How does that work? Cool! Which homeschool program are you with? Usually, K12 programs (which is an online school but there is a HS system too) only do that when a student fails in their first year in public. I'm online in Connections A and I'm public schooled, which is an online school's format, public online.
0 votes
Public online fully!
answered Nov 8 by knightstar✧ (289,610 points)