KidzTalk

Q&A With the OCs: Full Radio Show! (3) (Guests: Gem and the Producer... + Preview of PITCH IT, PRODUCER!)

+8 votes
128 views
asked Oct 30, 2019 in GH Type Shows by -GEMHeart- (291,400 points)

G: IT'S FINALLY HERE!!! A Q&A WITH MEEEE! *SHAKES HANDS WILDLY AND EXCITEDLY*

P: *STICKS HIS HEAD THROUGH THE DOOR* And me!

G: Shut up!


First Segment

*crickets*
 
G: It's so odd that we have no guests here. *SIGHS* It's almost peaceful. *LEANS BACK IN CHAIR, AND PULLS AN EYEMASK OVER HER FACE*
 
P: Have you been seeing all those new shows popping up? They're inspired off of us! *POINTS AT AN AD ON THE STUDIO, WHICH SAYS: "KS INTERNATIONAL RADIO BROADCASTING NETWORK (KSIRBN) RECORDING STUDIO: HOME TO GH'S TYPE SHOW & THE NEW LLM'S TYPE SHOW"
 
G: *GLARES, SITS UP AND PULLS OFF MASK* No one gets "inspired" off you, Producer. Anyway, how's this show gonna work without a guest? *ADJUSTS MIC* 
 
P: Basically, people will ask US questions I think. *SHRUGS*
 
G: Then let's wait for some! *DING* Here we go! A recording from the one, the only LLM!
 
LLM: Okay. I have a question for the Producer! If you had to choose ONE ship that WASN'T Rin and Toshiro what would it be? And for Gem the same! They can be canon or fanon or with OCs!
G: Interesting. Okay, Mr. P. What about it? Then I'll say mine. *GRINS LIKE A CRAZY PERSON*
 
P: *THINKS* Hm. I'm not really that sure. How about you?
 
G: Rather the official canon ship IchiXOri or the other official RukiaXRenji. Both are Bleach, by the way. I don't really ship fanon ships. *SHRUGS* Now for Luna's question. She asks you to tell KidzTalk about your fave ship, and then she asks me to ask you to shut up afterwards. Now, go.
 
P: Yay! Anyway, I really like the Toshiro X Rinji ship for obvious reasons-
 
G: *SCREAMS* SHUT UP!!! 
 
P: Excuse me?!
 
G: I was just following Luna's request! But now LLM wants to you speak, apparently. *POKES HIM* But you'll have to wait til we get more questions. *DING* Okay! We have another recording from LLM:
 
LLM: Okay, more questons... Hmmm.... Producer, tell me your life story IN FULL. And Gemmy, please tell me how many OCs you have and name some.
P: Hm, okay! Well... 
 
G: AHAHAHA! Someone FINALLY asked you about YOU!!!! 
 
P: Yeah... well. I was born in the South, like Gem, around 1997. So, technically, I am 22. *BEGINS ADJUSTING HIS MIC SO HE CAN TALK BETTER* My parents were nice and honest and they had a few businesses in town, mostly local country stores. I would work there for extra money in the summer. 
 
G: Any siblings, Mr. P?
 
P: Yeah, I had a younger brother and a sister. *PULLS OUT A PHOTO OF THEM, THEN TOUCHES HIS BLONDE HAIR*
 
G: *GLANCES AT IT* Huh. Your sister and brother look nothing like you. *POINTS AT THE SISTER'S BLACK, BRAIDED HAIR AND THE BROTHER'S SHORT BULID* You're tall and thin, like a gymnast. 
 
P: And blonde and handsome like a model!
 
G: I will admit you're good-looking but a model? Sorry, Mr. P. You're a photojournalist. Not a celebrity! Anyway, continue. 
 
P: *STARES AT HER, DISGRUNTLED* Anyway.. In middle school, I was sorta teased because I was in all the geeky clubs, like Fantasy Club and book club and computer club , but I ended up becoming president of the Magazine Club. *SHRUGS* Then I basically went on to high school, passed with good grades, and went to college for radioing and journalism. 
 
G: BUT WE WANT ON THE JUICY DETAILS! Who was your first girlfriend?! *STARES AT HIM WITH WIDE EYES* Who was your first person you reported on?! STUFF LIKE THAT!!!
 
P: I dated a girl called Ty for a while. But she ended up being a little jerk, ended up eloping with a guy from a local repair shop. *SHRUGS* She has a few kids now. 
 
G: Why is it always a guy from a repair shop?! *GLANCES AROUND FOR A MINUTE* But wait. How do you know she has a couple rugrats now?! Thought you'd break all ties with her or whatever.
 
P: I'm a millennial . I check Instagram.
 
G: Stalker... 
 
P: You'll do the same thing, O Young and Sweet GemHeart.  
 
G: Yeah, yeah. *READS NEXT QUESTION* Mr. P, here's Luna's question: "Producer- Clearly everyone knows your fave ship to talk about, but is there anyone else you ship, or who was the first couple people you did? Also, Gem: do you ship anyone? Do you ship Rinji?
 
P: I shipped people in college! But, like, behind the scenes.
 
G: Yeah. Now you're professional. 
 
P: And to answer both Luna's question and LLM's request to keep talking about ships... *SUCKS IN A BIG BREATH* I SALUTE YOU, LLM! I like Riniro, as they're called by FunHeart, cuz they are short, workahlics, have mood swings a lot, and have the same color eyes! A MATCH MADE IN HEAAAAAVEN!!!!
 
G: Great. Okay, next question--
 
P: I ALSO LIKE RIN X SHUHEI, RIN X YUMICHIKA, RIN X CIFER, RIN X GRIMMJOW-
 
G: HUH? You're just randomly sticking a male name to Rinji's! *GLANCES AT PHONE* OH. He's in his Ship Overdrive phase again. *READS SYMPTOMS ON WEBMD* Apparently, it sports a fever, randomly shouting ships, and hurried breathing and talking. The only cure... *READS WHILE THE PRODUCER BABBLES ON* ... is to ask another question! How convenient!
 
P: *BABBLES* 
 
G: Oh-kay! LLM asks if we could survive the Hunger Games.
 
P: *SNAPS OUT OF HIS PHASE* Uhhhh....
 
G: She doesn't think you would. I think you would black out before the elevator was even lowered, isn't that right? *SNORTS*
 
P: Heh. Yeah. I mean, you're a black belt in Krav Maga and a pretty decent archer. By the way, what is Krav Maga?
 
G: Close combat streetfighting, I also learned some boxing. And you're just a weak little twig, even if you do hit the gym a few times a week. *GLANCES DOWN AT THE NEXT QUESTION*
 
P: Yeah. Oh, what's the next question?
 
G: Luna asks what Divergent faction you'd be in. You've read them, right? I have. 
 
P: Of course! I would be Erudite. I think you'd be Amity. *GLANCES AT A LIST OF THE FACTIONS LUNA PROVIDED* 
 
G: Or Dauntless.
 
P: You'd freak out when they ask you to jump the train first time. *SMILES CRAZILY*
 
G: Hm, yeah, probably. Last question until break! Molly, LLM's dog, asks what your fave dog breed is! I like terriers, whippets, Aussie sheepdogs.. I like the pretty and fast dogs, but toys dogs are a bit annoying to me. *SHRUGS*
 
P: I like Corgis. The Queen's dogs. *SMILES* I'm more of a reptile person, though.
 
G: And I like rodents. *IGNORES PRODUCER'S DISGUSTED LOOK* Anyway. Those questions felt sorta rushed since we had so many and we're able to be as humorous, so let's talk a little bit.... about your new TV show.
 
P: Yes!!! On Travel TV I have a new series called, "Pitch It, Producer!" which is about me traveling places. Wanna watch an episode with me? *PULLS OUT REMOTE AND FLICKS ON TV*
 
G: Oh sure. Let's see it. I remember those stupid cameras coming in to film me, but whatever. *TURNS TO THE MIC* In the meantime, kiddies, send in some questions! We'll stay on air with you, so you can hear the show, but feel free and send in calls, recordings, requests for a Type Show, and questions! 
 
*TV turns on*
 

*Music*

Announcer: Welcome to, Pitch It, Producer! Follow the travels of a young photojournalist as he travels the world in search of the PERFECT STORY! He stops at nothing, and I mean nothing, to get the perfect shot, and will do anything to get the perfect story!

Today we visit the very own studio of the Producer!

G: Why are all these cameras here? Get out!

A: It seems the co-host of the Producer is mad with us.

G: CO-HOST??! I RUN THIS SHOW, YOU STUPID IDIOT!!! *HISSES AT THE PRODUCER, WHO SMILES BOYISHLY AND HOLDS HIS HANDS UP TO DEFLECT ANY BLOWS GEM MAY HIT HIM WITH*

P: HIYYA, GEM! We're here to interview you.

G: For what?!

P: Recently a car crashed near this studio. What was that like?

G: YOU WERE HERE, DOOFUS! It crashed right through the front doors!!! *POINTS OUT THE STUDIO DOOR, BUT HAS A HARD TIME TO, AS THE CAMERAS ARE IN THE WAY* It hindered LLM's show for a while too!

P: Do you think the crash was an attempted assassination, since you were inside?

G: NO! The driver lost control of the wheel since it was raining and snowing! No one was hurt, you idiot! Wait. are you taping this?

A: It was at this moment that she realized she messed up.

G: Is this for your new show? Get out of here, just record some random people walking by on the street. It'll get you a higher rating than me yelling at you!

A: And so, following Gem's, the co-host, advice, we have these random videos of people walking and doing things, put to music.

*Music, people walking in fast motion for five minutes straight*

A: And because we needed more footage, we recorded Gem doing random things with hidden cameras around the studio.

G: WHAT?!?! ARE YOU SERIOUS, PRODUCER???!!?!

*Random video from the studio, all fast-forwarded, of Gem rushing from place to place, adjusting mics, pulling chairs back, tidying up, getting things ready for LLM's show, cleaning the special portal machine and time machine, and talking into the mic to record commercials*

A: And we will leave you today, with this exclusive sneak peak of this brand new series: Pitch It Producer!

*Music* 

*Theme song: 

Pitch it Producer Pitch it, yeah yeah yeah*

CREDITS

Producer as himself

Gem as herself

Terek Duke as Announcer

G: If this is seriously what the show's like, I don't know if I wanna watch...

P: *SADDENS* It's just a sneak peak! In the first episode, we're going to Europe! We're gonna try and interview the Queen!

G: Good luck with that... time for break! 


Commercial-

Hello and welcome to the new KS Recording Studio! To keep the shows you love and enjoy on the air, we are now making and accepting commercials! If you would like to have something of yours advertised, please contact our studio!


Second Segment 

G:  Here we go! *POKES THE PRODUCER* Looks like LLM liked the sneak peak of your show. Wanna hear the recording?
 
P: Yay! LLM's gotta be my favorite partipartor... she actually likes me. 
 
G: How naïve of you. She just feels sorry for you... *SMILES ANNOYINGLY AND CLICKS THE RECORDING*
LLM: Howdy. We have a question. Can you give me more of PITCH IT PRODUCER! I wanna watch it. Can I have a free copy?
 
P: Actually, we have some news about P.I.P! *GRINS WIDELY* We will not be broadcasting them on the show, but you can find the first Episode on GH's Type Shows soon! We're going to England!
 
G: Great. You're gonna be the next Meghan Markle: embarrassing us good Americans and making us seem like wimps to the Brits. *STARES AT THE PRODUCER WITH HARD EYES*
 
P: Gem, you've never doubted me. Thank you. That's exactly what I'll do! *SAYS WITH A STRIAGHT FACE*
 
G: Ugh. Anyway, Kitty Kat wants to know my life story... and she wants to know what we dressed up as for Halloween yesterday, and what our favorite Christmas gift was. You first, Producer. *POKES HIM HARDER*
 
P: Well, I dressed up yesterday for the show... 
 
G: *SNORTS* Yeah, you did.. Last year he dressed up as Graham Norton. Pretty hard to pull off when you aren't letting your hair grey. This year... it was Clark Kent? Superman's glasses version? 
 
P: *WOLF-WHISTLES* Look out ladies, I was a blonde version of Kent! Basically, I had to get Gem to do some makeup artistry on me to give the impression of muscles and a cleft chin, *GESTURES TO HIS FACE* cuz I'm not that buff... and Kent's not blonde, and I don't dye my hair. So, I was a blonde Superman.  And Gem... how about you?
 
G: In the past, I have dressed up as Belle from Disney, Rapunzel from Disney, and Catwoman. As a kid going trick or treating, I mean.
 
P: OOOH, Catwoman! Why don't you do it again?
 
G: I'm not being your DC buddy, Producer. I'm a Marvel chick. Anyway, I liked it enough but yeah, it was a tight suit but that was because it was a smaller size. *SIGHS* But for the studio, I dressed up as... 
 
PYou looked like a goth girl to me. Or an emo.
 
G: Really? I dressed up as myself! That's how I usually dress!!! *STARES, APPAULED AT HIM* 
 
P: Oh.
 
G: Anyway. The question both Kitty Kat and FH had: "What's your life story Gem?" Um... well, I am a Southern girl. I grew up in TN, moved to FL when I was 14. Started drawing when I was 12 or 13. Basically that's all...
 
P: *LAUGHS* To quote you: "WHERE'S THE JUICY DETAILS?!"
 
G: Well, I'm not dating anyone. So, shove it. 
 
P: I have an idea. Why don't we play T or D?
 
G: *STARES* No. Way. I will never play Truth or Dare with you, you'll embarrass me. 
 
P: Oh! C'mon! Even the listeners can dare or ask us a question we have to answer! *TURNS MIC TOWARDS HIMSELF* Alright, people! Ask us to do things or even ask us a question that's really embarrassing! We'll even bring the recorders outside the studio if you wanna make us do things around town, like steal someone's hot dog or something.
 
G: WHAT?!
 
P: Looking forward to your dares and truths! We gotta break now! 
 
 

Third Segment

P: We got some good dares, Gem.
 
G: Oh no. ArtistGirl wants you to stick hot dogs in 10 pockets without them noticing. And here's what LLM wants us to do:
 
LLM: Okay. First of all.... Gem you are wrong. I am not just sorry for the Producer. I LIKE HIM AS A FRIEND THAT IS! HE is kinda like me. My truth or dare is..... Drum rol please.

M: *plays drumroll recording*

LLM: Producer, go up to Rinji and tell her that you know her biggest secret even though you don't. You can make it crazy and add things to it. You can try to get her to say her biggest secret because she thinks you know....

M: Ooooooooooo

LLM: And Gem, go onto the subway and interview people. Ask them if they know about the "decree" for the Netherlands to become a part of the US. Don't tell them they are on air. See what they do and ask more than one question.
P: Okay! Gem, you take a recorder and I'll take one and we'll broadcast ours as we do them. Let's go!
 
-
 
First Off: The Producer's Dares
NUMBER 1: The "Stick Hot-dogs in My Pocket" Dare
 
*SOUNDS OF CARS AND TRUCKS TRUDLING BY*
 
P: Okay, everyone, I am walking to the park right now. Right outside the studio is a really busy street, which is annoying sometimes. *PLACES RECORDER IN HIS POCKET, SO YOU HEAR THE RUSTLING OF HIS PANTS AS HE WALKS AND BEGINS SAYING HELLO TO RANDOM PEOPLE*
 
*CRUNCH, CRUNCH*
 
P: Okay! I am at the park. Let's go do dis!!!
 
*SNEAKS AROUND, AND STICKS A FROZEN HOT DOG IN A POCKET*
 
P: YESSSSSS * WHISPER-SHOUTS THIS, GOES AROUND DOING IT TO 9 MORE PEOPLE, FINALLY STANDS UP FROM WHERE HE WAS HIDING AND YELLS* GUYS, CHECK YOUR POCKETS PLEASE! 
 
*A COUPLE CHECK, SOME STARE AT HIM*
 
A Random Woman: *SCREAMS* THERE'S A HOT DOG IN MY POCKET!!!
 
A Random Man: IT WAS THAT BLONDE FOUR-EYES! GET HIM!
 
P: *INTO RECORDER* First dare completed, folks! And now to Gem while I get away and set up the next one with Rinji! 
 
*SOUNDS OF RUNNING AND THE PRODUCER YELLING*  
-
 
SECOND OFF: Gem's Dare
NUMBER 2: The "Netherlandian- U.S.A Agreement" Dare
 
*SOUNDS OF SUBWAYS AND PEOPLE TALKING*
 
G: Okay. I am in the subway, everyone. Let's go and anger some people. *STICKS HER RECORDER IN HER FRONT POCKET AND WALKS UP TO A RANDOM PERSON* Hello! Did you hear about the Netherlands becoming apart of the U.S?
 
Person: Huh? 
 
G: Did you know that the U.S is considering banning eating meat so that we don't kill cows? *CRINGES SLIGHTLY, AS SHE LOVES MEAT*
 
Person: WHAT?!
 
G: The government also is banning candy on Sundays and is cutting back our internet time.
 
Person: THAT'S IT, I'M DONE WITH THIS COUNTRY *RUNS TO A CONDUCTOR ON A SUBWAY* WHICH TAKES ME TO CANADA!?!?!?!
 
G: O-kay. Gullible much? Now back to the Producer...
-
 
And Thirdly: The Producer's Dares
NUMBER 3: The "Spill the Beans, Rinji!" Dare
 
*SOUNDS OF THE PORTAL MACHINE FROM THE STUDIO WHIRRING*
 
P: And now for the grand finale. We will be using the trusty Portal Machine that we use to beam in OCs to see Rinji in the--
 
R: *SLAPS THE PRODUCER* NO! I'LL JUST COME TO YOU! *STEPS OUT OF THE PORTAL INTO THE STUDIO ROOM*
 
P: Awww, I wanted to go.
 
R: Not in a thousand years. What do you want?
 
P: I know your biggest secret, Rinji. I wanted to let you know. *SAYS IN SERIOUS VOICE* I thought it would be mean not to tell you. 
 
R: ... what?
 
P: Gem told me... the one about your friends and your relationships...
 
*RING*
 
P: *PULLS OUT PHONE, BUT IT VIBRATES SO HARD IT JUMPS OUT OF HIS HAND AND RINJI CAN SEE WHAT IS ON IT*
 
R: You really don't know my secret. 
 
P: *LAUGHS NERVOUSLY*
 
R: *TURNS ON PORTAL MACHINE* Okay. See you later. And next time, don't have KidzTalk open on your phone, whatever that is. 
 
P: *SIGHS* Okay... OH! We got a new dare from LLM and Luna... here's the recording! First lemme send it to Gem...
 
-
Then Fourthly: Gem's Dares
NUMBER 4: The "Dress-Up-As-A-Cheese" + "How Many Hours in a Minute" Dare
 
*RECORDING PLAYS ON GEM'S PHONE*
 
LLM: *laughing head off* I have another .... *chokes from laughing* dare.....!!

M: *eating popcorn like she is at the movies*

LLM: Gem. You have to go up to a random person in the park and say how many hours are in a minute? And pretend to be stupid.

M: can't wait to see that one.

LLM: and producer. I have a question for you.... CAN LLM STUDIO BE A SPONSOR OF P.I.P.?!?!?!!

M: oh...n---

*recording cut*
G: *SIGHS HEAVILY* Okay! Oh, and LLM, since PIP will be airing soon on the KidzSearch Broadcasting Network- TV Branch- we'll be sure and get you in as a sponser! But now.. *STARES AT THE PHONE* I have to go ask someone in the park how many hours are in a minute. And... *GULPS* dress up as a block of cheese.
 
*SOUNDS OF GEM WALKING SOMEWHERE AND THE RUSTLING OF CLOTHES AS SHE DRESSES UP IN A BATHROOM STALL*
 
G: Okay. I'm a block of cheese and people are already staring, even though this is being recorded in a Taco Bell. Odd stuff happens here anyway. 
 
*SOUNDS OF GEM WALKING OUT OF THE TACO BELL AND BACK ONTO THE BUSY STREET OUTSIDE THE STUDIO*
 
G: The Producer wouldn't let me back in the Studio, said he had a trashcan on his head and couldn't see anywhere. Okay. *WALKS INTO PARK, AND VOICE BECOMES FARTHER-AWAY SOUNDING AS SHE TALKS TO A MAN* Hello, sir!  How many hours are in a minute?
 
Man: Are you okay, miss? Why are you dressed up as a cheese block? You look like a child. Where's your parents?!
 
G: *GETS FIRED UP* EXCUSE ME?!
 
Man: ...
 
G: *WALKS TO A WOMAN SITTING WITH HER TODDLER ON THE SWINGS*  Hello ma'am. I really wanna know how many hours are in a minute.
 
Woman: *GLANCES UP, CONFUSED* Don't you mean, minutes in an hour?
 
G: No! Hours in a minute!
 
Woman: Um.. I don't know.
 
G: IT'S SUCH A SIMPLE QUESTION!!!!
 
Woman: ... 
 
G: *WALKS AWAY TO ANOTHER MAN SITTING ON A BENCH IN A TUX AND GLASSES; HE'S HOLDING A THICK MEDICAL MANUAL* Hello, Mister! You look smart! Can you tell me how many hours are in a minute?
 
Man: 0.0167 hours are in a minute, 
 
G: *EYES GO WIDE, TURNS AROUND TO WHISPER IN RECORDER* This young Japanese man FIGURED OUT THE ANSWER!!!
 
Man: What?
 
G: Nothing!!! And now time to go answer our questions back at the studio!
 
-
 
P: *YAWNS AND PULLS OUT LUNA'S QUESTIONS AS GEM ENTERS THE STUDIO* You ready, Gem? 
 
G: Sure. What'd she ask?
 
P: *GRINS* Do you have a crush?
 
G: Not currently. 
 
P: Luna asks if any of my ships are sailing. If any of my ships went canon. In real life, a few have. For fandoms, none has. Which makes me sad. *WILTS LIKE A FLOWER*
 
G: Okay. Um. So. Producer, mind telling us what we have in future shows?
 
P: *PERKS UP* Soon, PIP will be broadcasting the first episode, in which I go to England to try and interview the Queen! Oh, and that episode will explain some about the radio show and where we live and everything. It'll even disclose some cool information about how our portal and time machines work!
 
G: Yup. Some secrets will be revealed. 
 
P: Until then, we'll see y'all! And have a lovely day!!! Thanks for listening!!!
 
G: *GETS ANGRY* THOSE ARE MY LINES!



 

DISCLAIMER 1 (regarding the  type shows with fandom OCs): Some of these OCs are fanmade characters for various fandoms (Rinji, etc). I do NOT claim to own their respective fandoms. This Q&A was made for fun and does not mean to violate any copyrights or whatever. ANY FANDOM OCS IN THE SHOW ARE NOT OFFICALLY APART OF THEIR RESPECTIVE FANDOMS. ALL CANON CHARACTERS BELONG TO THE RIGHTFUL COPYRIGHT HOLDER.

 
DISCLAIMER 2 (regarding the type shows with original characters): Some of the OCs featured in this type show are original characters made by me (Gem, Producer, etc) and are not held down by a fandom. These characters are mine and mine alone and you must request permission if you would like to use them or mention them in a website or otherwise outside of KidzSearch domains. 
 

Credits

The Gem Type Show is nationally distributed by the KS Type Network!

Written by GemHeart.

Please see our other Type Shows:

LLM Type Show

 

Thanks for reading! 

 
 
commented Nov 8, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (321,220 points)
Please update. *puppy dog eyes*

(no preasure)
commented Nov 12, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (291,400 points)
Sorry! I had it updated but lost my progress. Should have it updated sometime next week!
commented Nov 12, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (321,220 points)
It's okay! I will look forward to it!


6 Answers

+1 vote
answered Nov 13, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (321,220 points)
 
Best answer
I LOVE THE END! I am laughing my head off.
commented Nov 13, 2019 by LunaLight (127,760 points)
Same XD
+2 votes
answered Nov 4, 2019 by LunaLight (127,760 points)
T for Gem- Do you currently have a crush? (classic)

T for Producer- How many of your ships have ever actually happened, or went canon?

D for Gem- I dare you to dress up as a block of cheese and walk down the street. (I am weird :P)

D for Producer- Wear a trashcan on your head for all of the next segment.
+1 vote
answered Nov 4, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (321,220 points)
LLM: *laughing head off* I have another .... *chokes from laughing* dare.....!!

M: *eating popcorn like she is at the movies*

LLM: Gem. You have to go up to a random person in the park and say how many hours are in a minute? And pretend to be stupid.

M: can't wait to see that one.

LLM: and producer. I have a question for you.... CAN LLM STUDIO BE A SPONSOR OF P.I.P.?!?!?!!

M: oh...n---

*recording cut*
+1 vote
answered Nov 1, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (321,220 points)
LLM: Okay. First of all.... Gem you are wrong. I am not just sorry for the Producer. I LIKE HIM AS A FRIEND THAT IS! HE is kinda like me. My truth or dare is..... Drum rol please.

M: *plays drumroll recording*

LLM: Producer, go up to Rinji and tell her that you know her biggest secret even though you don't. You can make it crazy and add things to it. You can try to get her to say her biggest secret because she thinks you know....

M: Ooooooooooo

LLM: And Gem, go onto the subway and interview people. Ask them if they know about the "decree" for the Neitherlands to become a part of the US. Don't tell them they are on air. See what they do and ask more than one question.
+2 votes
answered Oct 30, 2019 by ❤KittyKat❤ (120,250 points)
This is so funny! You have a talent for writing! I was giggling the whole time!
+1 vote
answered Oct 30, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (321,220 points)
OMG. Please write more of pitch it producer. I want mine as a commercial. I will submit it later. I have a recording.

LLM: Howdy. We have a question. Can you give me more of PITCH IT PRODUCER! I wanna watch it. Can I have a free copy?