KidzTalk

GH Art Lessons: Upcoming

+7 votes
41 views
asked Oct 30, 2019 in All Advisors by -GEMHeart- (282,940 points)

We will answer a variety of little questions here! 

 

1) Hands and Feet (FH1010)

The second lesson will be explaining how to draw hands and feet!
 

2) Faces and Their Angles (LunaMidnight, JD2005, ArtistGirl, FH1010)

This next one will be about drawing faces, with a special section on drawing eyes at the end.
 

3) Poses (LLM)

This lesson will be about drawing poses and tips about rendering them. 
 
 
If you want a particular lesson not listed here please comment!
 
 

 



2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Oct 30, 2019 by ❤KittyKat❤ (119,840 points)
Noses and eyes please. Also how to decide on clothes. Like a color palette and a certain type of style. Thanks for reading :3
commented Oct 31, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (282,940 points)
'kay!
0 votes
answered Oct 30, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (311,130 points)
Can't wait!