HA, HA!Guys, this is funny

+6 votes
39 views
So, today we had 15 mins to draw something scary for Halloween, the rules were not to much gore, blood, and it couldn't be innappropiate.I drew a super scary ghost, and, I think I went a little over board.Yeaaaaah, There was gore.Lots of it.Sadly, our class helper, who is old and does not have a sense of humor + another helper, would be judjing our drawings.Lol, I know!
asked Oct 31 in Holidays and Events by jellyfishlover (12,420 points)


3 Answers

+3 votes
Omg
answered Oct 31 by Kitten (284,610 points)
Right!
+2 votes

IT'S NOT GORE UNTIL IT'S SLITTING IT'S OWN THROAT-

 

JK, or maybe drinking it's own blood in a wine glass, thick, warm and thin at the same time...I'm good at writing gore abut I have to show that to thyself T_T

answered Nov 1 by knightstar✧ (289,640 points)
Weeell......Never mind, you'll see the drawing when I post my art for Gem's contest.
Yay!
Yeah!And, I finished another creepy drawing about 2 hours ago.
OMG TERRIFYING!!!!! I'M 10 HERE!!!!
So am I.
+2 votes
Ummmm........  Grllllll! Why you draw a scary GHOST??? I woulda drawn a black cat with red eyes and sharp TEETH!!!!
answered Nov 27 by Ju Ju Bee (320 points)
Eh.Thats what comes to my mind when I think scary.