KidzTalk

Who wants best answer on October 31st?

+21 votes
112 views
asked Oct 31, 2019 in Debate by Pumpkin (752,930 points)
Tell me what you did for Halloween! I will pick the answer I like best.


5 Answers

+3 votes
answered Oct 31, 2019 by ❤KittyKat❤ (120,340 points)
 
Best answer
Hi Kitten! Well my family is Military and we move around a LOT. And my parent who is in the military got an assignment to travel to Europe for some training. For these 4-5 months I am living with some of my extended family in another country! Where I am right now, they do not celebrate Halloween :( so I spent the day doing some of my homeschool work and at around noon, some of my friends came over and we went to a preserve! They have monkeys that can go where ever they want, tapir (a kind of hippo/pig I think) and alligators! We brought bananas and fed it to the monkeys! When the bananas were finished I went to their pool and watched a movie! Ta-Da!!!!! That my not so "halloweeny " Halloween! Thanks for reading :3
+2 votes
answered Nov 1, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (323,430 points)
I WENT TRICK OR TREATING WITH MY GIRLS!!!! LOL!!! 3 of them plus me! We talked about my friend's cousin and how if he came to my one friend's house for trick or treating she should make him sing the bob the builder song for candy. Then, my friends did impressionsof boys in my class. One was one of the mean boys in my class it was...

MRS. TEACHER-LADY!! _____ TOUCHING MY STUFF!

He is so rude. Then one was my BFF's Cousin it was

Bob the builder can we fix it? YES WE CAN!!!

He has never said that.

Over all it was amazing. I was luna and my friends were Ginny, Hermione and Prof. Trealony. We got TONS of candy.

PLZ GIVE ME BEST ANSWER!!!
+3 votes
answered Nov 1, 2019 by im kanye (374,590 points)
Actually, I just cried this whole Halloween at my house, thinking about how I'm just in the corner of my world and how I live alone and I'll die alone.
commented Nov 1, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (323,430 points)

That's so said..... You will find some friends some day. 

Remember this...

 

“You can make more friends in two months by becoming interested in other people than you can in two years by trying to get other people interested in you.”


― Dale Carnegie, How to Win Friends and Influence People

 

It is a quote I live by. Also I am your friend. 

commented Nov 1, 2019 by im kanye (374,590 points)

hai

+2 votes
answered Oct 31, 2019 by arkzo (425,340 points)
I went trick or treating. there were not that many houses that had candy, so i probably got 30 pieces, which is quite good.
+2 votes
answered Oct 31, 2019 by im kanye (374,590 points)

Here are some paw-some facts! (about paw-kin's) Actually, paw kin's reminds me of furries.......nevermind....

  • Pumpkins are a member of the gourd family, which includes cucumbers, honeydew melons, cantaloupe, watermelons and zucchini...
  • The largest pumpkin pie ever baked was in 2005 and weighed 2,020 pounds.
  • Pumpkins have been grown in North America for five thousand years...
  • In 1584, after French explorer Jacques Cartier explored the St. Lawrence region of North America, he reported finding “gros melons.” The name was translated into English as “pompions,” which has since evolved into the modern “pumpkin.”
  • Pumpkins are low in calories, fat, and sodium and high in fiber...