KidzTalk

Q&A with LLM and Molly by LLM Studio

+8 votes
120 views
asked Nov 3, 2019 in LLM's Place by lunalovegoodmolly (312,400 points)
edited Jan 19 by lunalovegoodmolly

First Segment

LLM: Hello, everybody! We have only ever had one other Q&A show so this is our second. The first one was with Tara. Because of my lack of OC you get to ask US questions. *moves mic for easier talking* Are you excited for this show, Molly?

M: Not really. I would rather nap than be asked questions about my life. 

LLM: We will try to make it fun. As the Producer came up with on The GH Type Show, we will be also taking truth or dares. You can even have it take u out of the studio. Now let's dive right in! *pulls out script* First of all Kitty_kat asks: What is your fave Christmas present you have ever recieved?

M: A bone that you guys left under the tree with a bow around it. I ate it that night when everyone was asleep. 

LLM: This wasn't asked but what was your least fave?

M: When you made me wear a sweater!

LLM: *sigh* that was a great year! *dreamy look* Well mine is hard to choose. Probably my first Santa present that I asked for. An Americian Girl Doll. 

M: Really? What is your fave present over all?

LLM: You. But don't make me regret saying that. *looks at script* Kitty_Kat also asks how old you are? 

M: 4  and 1/2. 

LLM: And I am 12. Well everyone please ask us some more questions and truth and dares. And we have a recording from the AMAZING GEMMY!!! Here it is! 

G: Awwwwwww, Molly! Makes me miss my dog... anyway. So, my question is if you could take any job in the world, LLM, what would it be? And disregard schooling or trsining, just say the job.

P: My dare is that LLM messes up the studio so when Gem comes in for her show she can't find anything!!! Hahahah!

 

LLM: Hmmmmm..... I would want to be an author. You get to bring joy to so many people. You also have a voice through your writing. And, Producer, we will comeback to your dare. 

M: Awwwww *sad*

LLM: And jellyfishlover asks Molly. Have you ever had a crush on another dog?

M: No. I am just not that kind of dog. 

(A/N She is being hones) 

LLM: Hmmmmm And she also dares you to wear a sweater for two WHOLE hours. 

M: Noooooooooooo Why did you have to do this to me?!?

LLM: *shoves sweater over Molly's head* 

M: *groans*

LLM: And Kitten also says your cute. 

M: Thanks. Best complement I have ever gotten from a cat. 

LLM: Now to the dare. I will take my mini recorder and go to GH's Studio across the hall. HEHEHHEHE


Dare: Mess up the studio. 

From: Mr. P

LLM: I am in Gem's studio. She is on break. Now let's cause some trouble. *walks to stack of papers* I am so sorry Gemmy! *knocks them all on floor* 


*15 minutes later*

LLM: Yeah. She won't be able to find anything. I hid it all and made a mess. Sorry Gem. I hope the Producer has a laugh.  That isn't like me. Well I hope we can get some more questions. 

M: Same

LLM: On another note. I want to give a big shout out to GEM for giving me the inspiration for this show! AND also a BIG shoutout to the PRODUCER!! Oooooo We have a recording from Gem and Mr. P (aka Felix Smith)

G: LLM!!!! WHY MUST YOU??!?!?! WHYYYY

P: Hey, LLM! Thanks! Also, do you ship Riniro with meeeee?!?!?!??!

LLM: So Sorry Gem. I just didn't want to be called a chicken. AND PRODUCER!!!! I do ship Riniro. I know very little about Bleach. I know some about Rin (Gem's OC) But otherwise nothing. 

M: Hmmmmmm. You are definately a shipper... You even ship your--

LLM: *cuts molly off* And I am proud to announce that we have a new type show with AG and Michael! YAY! Please answer with more questions and dares! *phone vibrates* And we have a recording from Gem and Mr. P. 

Gem: Hey! Can y'all go around the streets tryna find people who like Riniro?

P: YESSSSSSSSS

LLM: This is gonna be fun. 

M: I don't want to go. LLM you can go alone. 

LLM: If you think I am leaving you alone in the studio you are wrong. *pulls out Molly's recording collar, her travel recorder, and a leash*

Dare: People Who like Riniro

From: Gem

To: LLM and Molly

LLM: *on street outside studio holding Molly's leash* This is gonna be fun. 

M: Ugh. 

LLM: If you didn't know, we are in KS Town right now. 

M: Let's just get this over with. 

*LLM drags Molly up to a young woman*

LLM: Good evening. Do you like the ship Riniro? 

YW (young women): I am sorry but I don't know what you are talking about. 

LLM: Well thanks anyway! *walks out of ear shot* How do you live in KS Town and not know about the ship. Do they like not listen to the radio? 

M: Well we are done. Let's go back to the studio.

LLM: *stopping her* Not so fast. *drags her up to an older man* Hello, sir. Do you like Riniro?

Man: YOU MEAN THE BLEACH SHIP with GH's OC in it! OH COURSE! I LOVE IT!!! I TOTALLY SHIP IT!!!! And that Producer, he is my idol. To be like him! To research and investagate one of the best ships of all time! 

LLM: Wow. I ship it too. I could organize you meeting the Producer if you want. I work for the same company. I am LLM. The owner of LLM Studio. 

Man: Nice to meet you LLM! I like your show and Gem's Show. 

LLM: What's your name? I need it so I can organize the meeting.

Man: Teegan Fry. And here's my business card. 

LLM: *takes card* Well nice to meet you. *walks out of earshot and looks at card* *whispers* The business card says he is a professional shipper. 

M: *laughs* 

LLM: Well we will break here. Bring in those dares and questions! You are what keeps this show alive! 

M: *yells* See you in the next segment!

Person 1: DID THAT DOG JUST TALK?

Person 2: *faints*

Second Segment

LLM: hello, people. I am so sorry that there was over a mont h of no air on my station even in the middle of my show. Someone broke the Equipment. *glares at Molly* Welll, Happy 2020! 

M: *yawns* 

LLM: well we have a really old recording from Gem's Studio. 

P: I. have. a. protégé!!!

G: Oh no, two of them.

P: I have a question for that man: "Mr. Fry, would you mind coming to one of my conspiracry theory meetings, where we review all the evidence of the ship called Riniro?"

G: No, don't you dare ask that. My question is, "HEYYA LLM, What's your fave season? AND Molly's fave dog treat? What type of dog food does Molly like best?"

 

LLM: so we will call up Mr. Fr--

*phone rings*

LLM: *answers* Hello?

F: Hi, this is Mr. fry. 

LLM: Hello. I am guessing you heard Mr. P's question. 

F: yes I did. And I would love to go to one of your meetings.

LLM: well bye. *hangs up* 

LLM: Mol, care to answer first? 

M: I guess. My face season is fall or winter. My face treat is milk bones and my fave food is chicken flavored dog food because they are yet to invent egg flavoured. 

LLM: My fave season would have to be spring or summer. And Kitty Kat. We would love to do your dares. But I think we will wait till we have more. Please ask more questions and dar es everyone. Oh and Mr. P, if you are listening, Can I come to a conspiracy theory meetings too?



11 Answers

+3 votes
answered Nov 4, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (283,590 points)
selected Nov 14, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly
 
Best answer
G: Awwwwwww, Molly! Makes me miss my dog... anyway. So, my question is if you could take any job in the world, LLM, what would it be? And disregard schooling or trsining, just say the job.

P: My dare is that LLM messes up the studio so when Gem comes in for her show she can't find anything!!! Hahahah!
commented Nov 4, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (312,400 points)
I thought we were in different studios? Like different rooms? Well I will just go into yours
+2 votes
answered Jan 22 by -GEMHeart- (283,590 points)
P: Perhaps. If you say you won't disrupt two brilliant minds at work!!!

G: Geez!

P: I've also gotten another ship to study, Iael X Legolas~ after Legolas kicked me and she said they were married, I think it's official. So, how about Orlan-

G: No. Anyway.

P: AWWWWW YOU LIKE HIM

G: HE'S 40 YEARS OLD, PRODUCER!!!

P: Oh. How about if he was in his 20s?

G: Maybe... *TURNS TO THE MIC* My dare is to go to the local park where Mr. P went to sing Baby Shark and go around telling people about a crazy as Seen On TV product! And try and sell it!
+2 votes
answered Jan 19 by lunalovegoodmolly (312,400 points)
UPDATED
+3 votes
answered Dec 5, 2019 by ❤KittyKat❤ (119,930 points)
I dare Molly to wear a cute Santa hat and sing Jingle bells.

I also Dare LLM to obey what Molly says for 5 minutes.
commented Jan 19 by lunalovegoodmolly (312,400 points)
I will add your dares later.
+3 votes
answered Dec 5, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (283,590 points)
P: I. have. a. protégé!!!

G: Oh no, two of them.

P: I have a question for that man: "Mr. Fry, would you mind coming to one of my conspiracry theory meetings, where we review all the evidence of the ship called Riniro?"

G: No, don't you dare ask that. My question is, "HEYYA LLM, What's your fave season? AND Molly's fave dog treat? What type of dog food does Molly like best?"
+2 votes
answered Dec 5, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (312,400 points)
I updated
+3 votes
answered Dec 4, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (283,590 points)
Gem: Hey! Can y'all go around the streets tryna find people who like Riniro?

P: YESSSSSSSSS
+2 votes
answered Dec 3, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (312,400 points)
We need more answers
+3 votes
answered Nov 12, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (283,590 points)
G: LLM!!!! WHY MUST YOU??!?!?! WHYYYY

P: Hey, LLM! Thanks! Also, do you ship Riniro with meeeee?!?!?!??!
+2 votes
answered Nov 3, 2019 by kitten (638,850 points)
Lol molly is so cute.