Guys, I'm bi

+6 votes
87 views
Just today, I realized I am bisexual.I noticed how low activity is here, and I encourage any users who are LGBTQ+ to post here!
asked Nov 4 in LGBTQIA Club by jellyfishlover (12,520 points)


6 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer
I want to let you know that i am here to support you
answered Nov 6 by C.Clay (6,470 points)
selected Nov 7 by jellyfishlover
Thank you!This means alot!
+5 votes
I am a lesbian, I just found out last month!

best wishes

-Jabber
answered Nov 5 by Jabber (11,910 points)
Cool!Thank you!
+5 votes
1. Cool that you are bi.

2. Thanks for trying to encourage users to use this club!
answered Nov 5 by LunaLight (68,650 points)
No prob! I think this club is cool!
+4 votes
Wow!

I'm impressed! It takes a LOT of courage to do that online! Good job.  

:D
answered Nov 5 by Kitten (285,160 points)
Well, not with you guys! I trust that this community will not straight up judge me!:D
:D
+4 votes

Cool! I support you! :D in_love

answered Nov 5 by -Moonlight- (51,960 points)
Thank you!
+4 votes
Wait, da what? Today? You can't just realize, "Oh hay I'm gay" in one day. I know this is annoying, but it can really change if you are bi and it takes time to understand if or not that is you.
answered Nov 5 by knightstar✧ (289,660 points)
I know.Since I am young, it might just be a phase.But I'm proud that I'm bi right now:)
I kinda agree. It took awhile for me to figure out I am lesbian, so yeah, you can't just wake up and say "I'm gay". They could have meant that they completely recognized themselves as bi today.
Well, yeah.I once thought of being lesbian and I was like, wait.I don't like girls completly.Then yesterday my friend told me all the meanings for LGBTQ+, and I was like, I 20 percent like girls, and 80 percent like boys.My friend was then like oh.then you are bi.I've read several definitions and they all seem to be similar/exact to my case.
Often people know from a young age. I believe Jellyfishlover knows their BI. You can choose to not believe them, but I will.
Jeez knightStar
You can at a young age, but 20 percent is very minimal. At that time you are still developing and still not very into anything. I'm not saying anything mean, this person has labeled themselves to everyone they know and usually at this time it changes if you are bi. I suggest you will definitely know when you are in your late teens when you are more developed and already discovering. As I said, 20 is a very small amount of attraction.

Guys, guys!Stop fighting!Kitten, thank you for standing up for me, Knight star I understand what you are trying to say, but stop, both of you!Even though some people decide when they're older, and even though it takes some people a while to decide, I know I am bi.Plus, my percentages have changed, now like 40 percent girls, and 60 percent boys.So let us move on!a-=D

Agreed JellyFishLover :D
Okie.
Thank you, Kitten.Standing up for me means a lot.
Okay. But percentages don't change.
ok Ima drop it now
you don't have to support it to accept it
I accept it, where'd you get that idea I didn't? But she said that it might just be a phase, and saying that is just rude to gay people. I know a lot of gay people who find bi people annoying because of that, I don't hate bi people, I accept them but it ain't no phase and it's not all a sudden there and it's not all a sudden gone. I'm just lookin' out for you, I'm not biphobic, I accept it but it's not a phase and if so you a trending it.
Thanks Kitten.Knight star, I don't want to fight over this subject.Lets just drop it.Nobody post a comment after this.We're done.
Sorry, but I have to leave one last comment. KnightStar, gay people don't find bisexual people annoying.

I don't support it, but I don't bully people over it, Therefore, I will drop the subject, knowing that you did not mean any harm.
I know its sorta offending to gay peeps, its technically offending to all LGBTQ+ people, I just said that since I'm young.I also know that it doesn't just disapear, but I might become lesbian when I get older.Thats what I meant.Ok, nobody post after this, the comments are getting really long.