First time here? Checkout the FAQ!
x
KidzTalk

I am a lesbian

+9 votes
66 views
asked Nov 5, 2019 in LGBTQIA Club by Jabber (21,260 points)

I live in a place where it is 100% wrong for me to be like this, it is so hard for me to hide it from my friends who will not accept me for who I am, I like this girl who is 99% not a lesbian, I love her, but I know that she will never love me back.T_T

how should I let them know that this is who I am

-Jabber

 



3 Answers

+2 votes
answered Nov 6, 2019 by toad aka star (324,770 points)
KK, well, if she doesn't like you back that's that, so if she's straight just don't because that'll just be awkward. What place do you live?
commented Nov 8, 2019 by Jabber (21,260 points)
In Jordan
commented Nov 8, 2019 by toad aka star (324,770 points)
Oh, okay, I have no idea where that is in the whole huge world so lol ;_;
commented Nov 12, 2019 by Jabber (21,260 points)
lol
commented Dec 1, 2019 by -Moonlight- (60,050 points)
Oh! I didn't know you lived in Iraq! Cool!
commented Jan 2 by jellyfishlover (22,850 points)
Where's Jordan?? I searched it up, and there are like weird sand castles, and camels.
commented Jan 3 by Jabber (21,260 points)
It’s like around Egypt and Palestine and right next to the Red Sea I think
commented Jan 3 by jellyfishlover (22,850 points)
So you live in Egypt?!!!!
+3 votes
answered Nov 30, 2019 by WelshTerriersssCS (11,630 points)
I wish you the best... I know I feel like I'm lesbian but I'm not sure.
commented Nov 30, 2019 by Kitten (536,420 points)

You can't just feel like it, you have to know. Being Lesbian is not a choice!

https://www.plannedparenthood.org/learn/sexual-orientation-gender/sexual-orientation/what-causes-sexual-orientation

+1 vote
answered Dec 1, 2019 by -Moonlight- (60,050 points)
I support you 100%. Be yourself, don't worry if your friends don't accept you. If they are really your friends, they'll support you.