ART CONTEST

+7 votes
42 views

I am doin an art contest, please send me one of your favorite drawings that you have drawn

result will be revealed at the end of November 2019

good luckthumbs_up

 

asked Nov 5 in Art & Music Contests by Jabber (11,510 points)


4 Answers

+1 vote

OK, here ya go. Here's a few of mine:

 

You just pick which you like best! 

answered Nov 5 by -GEMHeart- (247,480 points)
wow, Gem! Those are really good!!! The second one is my favorite, it almost kinda looks like me!
Thanks! The second one was a self portrait, semi-realism , of me!
ya you are a great artist!
I will ENTER myself but no way I can get that! :)you are amazing.
Thanks... that's why I don't enter many art contests cuz I want other people to win sometimes!
oof Gem you  are too good!!!!
LOL Coffee, thx!
+1 vote

answered Nov 8 by Coffee Cake (23,710 points)
thank you!
0 votes

Here's a recent one!

answered Nov 8 by -Moonlight- (51,760 points)
0 votes

answered Nov 8 by -Moonlight- (51,760 points)
thanks!