KidzTalk

just 60 more days to maintain #1 ranking for a total of five years!

+13 votes
190 views
asked Nov 5, 2019 in Other by arkzo (425,340 points)
considering no one beats me for the next sixty days, I would have officially maintained #1 on the leaderboard for 5 years (1,825 days).... interesting
commented Nov 6, 2019 by C.Clay (23,370 points)
Well done!
commented Nov 7, 2019 by Pumpkin (748,010 points)
omg


3 Answers

+4 votes
answered Nov 6, 2019 by im kanye (374,540 points)
 
Best answer
I WILL BEAT YOU......I WILL! THIS WON'T BE THE LAST OF MEH!
commented Nov 6, 2019 by Pumpkin (748,010 points)
I'm trying to beat you!
commented Nov 6, 2019 by arkzo (425,340 points)
I’m planning to give away all my points (if kidzsearch allows it). You can get up to 700k if you win
commented Nov 6, 2019 by kidzsearch (164,940 points)
It is a nice gesture, but we don't allow other users to give away points to them. However, we will be having a KidzTalk contest soon where you can earn a lot of points and prizes.
commented Nov 6, 2019 by C.Clay (23,370 points)
Cool!
+2 votes
answered Jan 23, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (123,010 points)
Wow! I wish I had that many points... *looks up wistfully* I can dream! Congrats on this huge milestone!
commented Jan 27, 2020 by Pumpkin (748,010 points)
you're doing great! almost 50K!
commented Jan 29, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (123,010 points)
:3 yeah! Soooo clooooseeeee!
commented Jan 29, 2020 by Pumpkin (748,010 points)
yay
+4 votes
answered Nov 6, 2019 by Pumpkin (748,010 points)
Good job arkzo. You're an icon here on kidztalk and we all are thrilled for you!

I posted a special shoutout to you just now and it should be approved by kidzsearch in a few hours.
commented Nov 6, 2019 by arkzo (425,340 points)
I’m planning to give away all my points on January 14 2020 if kidzsearch allows it. You might win about 400k points and you’ll get up to 700k
commented Nov 6, 2019 by kidzsearch (164,940 points)
Sorry, but users can't transfer points.
commented Nov 6, 2019 by Pumpkin (748,010 points)
Ok
commented Nov 6, 2019 by Pumpkin (748,010 points)
That was really nice arkzo, thanks anyway.
commented Nov 9, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (323,330 points)
To bad but Jan 14 is my 1 year anniversary of joining KN
commented Jan 3, 2020 by Pumpkin (748,010 points)
agreed @llm