KidzTalk

Lgbtq memes lol

+7 votes
827 views
asked Nov 5, 2019 in LGBTQIA Club by PrincessJelly (52,680 points)

Uncle:comes out as gay

Grandma:"about time, I thought you would've found Narnia being in the closet for that long!

Lets get one thing straight.I'm not.

Those moments when straight people assume you're one of them, and you feel like a gay secret agent.

                  Lesbionage

                     Bi spy

                         It's an ace case

                            Secret gaygent

                                #PAN WITH A PLAN

                                     Queer with gear

Lol guys!

                             



6 Answers

0 votes
answered Feb 20, 2020 by Jabber (26,800 points)
Lol Honestly I totally relate to the last one
0 votes
answered Feb 16, 2020 by ~Purple~ (32,680 points)

These are hilarious! I especially like the first one, since The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe is one of my favorite books. 

commented Feb 17, 2020 by PrincessJelly (52,680 points)
Ikr?!
commented Feb 17, 2020 by Ammy-k (40,210 points)
It is a Christian book, written by C.S. Lewis, a very Christian author ,so please don't associate it with homosexuality.
commented Feb 17, 2020 by PrincessJelly (52,680 points)
Ummm...dude, this is a joke! There is nothing wrong with homosexuality! I totally respect your opinion, but please don't be rude.
commented Feb 18, 2020 by Ammy-k (40,210 points)
I’m not trying to be rude, so sorry. But please know that it is a Christian book and an analogy for Jesus’ death. Christians find it a little bit rude when jokes about very unchristian things are made about books like this.
commented Feb 18, 2020 by PrincessJelly (52,680 points)
Oh. I didn't know, sorry! I still think the meme is funny, tho
commented Feb 18, 2020 by Ammy-k (40,210 points)
I apologise if I came off as jerky.
commented Feb 19, 2020 by PrincessJelly (52,680 points)
It's alright.
0 votes
answered Feb 16, 2020 by Pumpkin (692,810 points)
lol
+2 votes
answered Feb 15, 2020 by Ammy-k (40,210 points)
It was a WARDROBE
commented Feb 16, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (122,450 points)
well, yeah, but being “in the closet” is just a saying for not letting people know you are LGBT+
commented Feb 16, 2020 by PrincessJelly (52,680 points)
*snort* sorry!
commented Jun 12, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (122,450 points)
***snort*** *SNORT*

 

OINK
commented Jul 3, 2020 by Ammy-k (40,210 points)
IDK why I was so annoyed about that, LOL.
commented Jul 3, 2020 by PrincessJelly (52,680 points)
Lol, ur fine
+3 votes
answered Nov 13, 2019 by LunaLight (123,450 points)
Alphabet soup, lol
commented Nov 14, 2019 by PrincessJelly (52,680 points)
Yeah, lol!
+2 votes
answered Nov 8, 2019 by Jabber (26,800 points)
haha
commented Nov 8, 2019 by PrincessJelly (52,680 points)
Yeah!