Shout Out To Jellyfishlover!

+5 votes
26 views

Jellyfishlover, It takes a LOT of courage to do what you did and come out online! 

You should feel proud about yourself! Some (Me, GemHeart, Knight...)  users might not fully support it, but we still care about you no matter what!


Also, a shout out to jabber!

Your response was really empathetic and caring. Shout out to you!

asked Nov 6 in Shout-Outs by Kitten (284,610 points)


3 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer
Omg!Thank you soooooo much!No, really, this is sooo meaningful!
answered Nov 6 by jellyfishlover (12,350 points)
selected Nov 6 by Kitten
We all love and support you!
Kitten.I wish I could tell you in person how special you are to me.I will always love you and I will not listen to anybody who says otherwise.
:D
aww SHIP

syke XD just having  fun with you...

BE YOURSELF, JELLYFISHLOVER!!!
Ha!Thanks Coffee cake!I'm soo happy to have you guys!
jeez I don't like... omg
No, I meant as friends..........what did you think......XD lol
+1 vote
YAY, JELLYFISHLOVER!!! I don't exactly support bi, but one of my bf's is bi, so I kinda roll with it. I will always support you!!!
answered Nov 6 by Coffee Cake (24,480 points)
+1 vote
thank you!!!! I really appreciate it!!!
answered Nov 6 by Jabber (11,900 points)