how should I dress

+5 votes
43 views
I do not have a specific style and it gets annoying when my friends say that I dress like I am gay sometimes just because I wear ties sometimes.

aka These are my friends who do not know that I am a lesbian.

Is it fine that I don't have a specific style and that sometimes I dress like a boy?
asked Nov 6 in LGBTQIA Club by Jabber (11,690 points)


6 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer
Yes! You are you so be yourself and don't care about what anyone else thinks!

I love you for being you!
answered Nov 6 by unicorn girl
selected Nov 8 by Jabber
+2 votes
Yes it is perfectly fine! But if those questions get annoying I think that you should tell them that you are lesbian. If they start being mean to you because of it get new friends. :3
answered Nov 6 by Kitty_Kat (25,200 points)
I don't want people to know quite yet because I am afraid that I will get bullied for it.
Okay!
+2 votes

In my opinion, it’s totally fine! Everyone has their personal style, and if that’s yours, stick with it! wink_smile

answered Nov 6 by Coffee Cake (23,820 points)
+1 vote
That's your style, lesbian isn't a personality trait period, so that shouldn't matter anyways, they are most likely joking and you can tell them if you want.
answered Nov 6 by knightstar✧ (289,610 points)
+2 votes
You wear what what you want. I wear a black and pink hoodie and jeans everyday. And something rainbow when I can find it. My style is more emo than gay. But I don't have anyting girly.
answered Nov 7 by LunaLight (67,680 points)
+1 vote
Don't worry.

You are you! You are unique! Be proud
answered Nov 10 by C.Clay (6,260 points)