KidzTalk

how should I dress

+7 votes
90 views
asked Nov 6, 2019 in LGBTQIA Club by Jabber (26,320 points)
I do not have a specific style and it gets annoying when my friends say that I dress like I am gay sometimes just because I wear ties sometimes.

aka These are my friends who do not know that I am a lesbian.

Is it fine that I don't have a specific style and that sometimes I dress like a boy?


6 Answers

+1 vote
answered Nov 6, 2019 by unicorn girl
selected Nov 8, 2019 by Jabber
 
Best answer
Yes! You are you so be yourself and don't care about what anyone else thinks!

I love you for being you!
+1 vote
answered Nov 10, 2019 by C.Clay (22,610 points)
Don't worry.

You are you! You are unique! Be proud
+2 votes
answered Nov 7, 2019 by LunaLight (99,730 points)
You wear what what you want. I wear a black and pink hoodie and jeans everyday. And something rainbow when I can find it. My style is more emo than gay. But I don't have anyting girly.
+1 vote
answered Nov 6, 2019 by im kanye (373,060 points)
That's your style, lesbian isn't a personality trait period, so that shouldn't matter anyways, they are most likely joking and you can tell them if you want.
+2 votes
answered Nov 6, 2019 by Lemony The Bean (114,690 points)

In my opinion, it’s totally fine! Everyone has their personal style, and if that’s yours, stick with it! wink_smile

+2 votes
answered Nov 6, 2019 by ❤KittyKat❤ (119,970 points)
Yes it is perfectly fine! But if those questions get annoying I think that you should tell them that you are lesbian. If they start being mean to you because of it get new friends. :3
commented Nov 8, 2019 by Jabber (26,320 points)
I don't want people to know quite yet because I am afraid that I will get bullied for it.
commented Nov 9, 2019 by ❤KittyKat❤ (119,970 points)
Okay!