KidzTalk

Ask In My Art Column!

+7 votes
28 views
asked Nov 6, 2019 in GH's Artist Column by -GEMHeart- (278,220 points)
Ask me art questions or ask for tips in my Art column!


3 Answers

+1 vote
answered Nov 6, 2019 by -Moonlight- (61,940 points)
How do you draw emotion? I am super bad at that.
commented Nov 6, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (229,900 points)
Same!
commented Nov 12, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (278,220 points)
KK, will make a thing on that!
0 votes
answered Nov 6, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (229,900 points)
Will do if I ever need help! I mostly need the help with poses. I am patiently waiting for the GH lesson! xD
+1 vote
answered Nov 6, 2019 by Luke awesome
How do you draw a gun.
commented Nov 7, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (278,220 points)
LOL, I'll go ahead and answer this.

 

Draw one long box pointing upward, then another extending from it towards the side. This creates the basic structure of a gun from a side view. Add shading and detail from here using photos.