Ask In My Art Column!

+5 votes
23 views
Ask me art questions or ask for tips in my Art column!
asked Nov 6 in GH's Artist Column by -GEMHeart- (249,410 points)


3 Answers

+1 vote
How do you draw emotion? I am super bad at that.
answered Nov 6 by -Moonlight- (51,960 points)
Same!
KK, will make a thing on that!
0 votes
Will do if I ever need help! I mostly need the help with poses. I am patiently waiting for the GH lesson! xD
answered Nov 6 by lunalovegoodmolly (126,850 points)
+1 vote
How do you draw a gun.
answered Nov 6 by Luke awesome
LOL, I'll go ahead and answer this.

 

Draw one long box pointing upward, then another extending from it towards the side. This creates the basic structure of a gun from a side view. Add shading and detail from here using photos.