Fractions

+4 votes
16 views
Hey guys

 I'm really struggle fractions in 4th grade please help me
asked Nov 6 in Other by Luke awesome


2 Answers

+2 votes

I found this online

Try to Compare two fractions with different numerators (top numbers) and different denominators (bottom numbers) by changing one or both fractions so that they both have the same denominator. For example, in comparing 38 and 416, use visual fraction models to understand that 416 is the same as 28.

answered Nov 6 by Kitten (285,890 points)
+2 votes

I will try to help this might help

  • Don't stress
  • Practice a website i use to help my learning is Khan academy
  • 2\5 there are five parts of a whole and you have two of them
  • 7/9 there are nine parts of a whole and you have seven of them
  • Top number is called numerator
  • Bottom number is called denominator
How this helped of you need help on a particular thing just comment exactly what you need help with and i will help
 
answered Nov 6 by C.Clay (6,470 points)