KidzTalk

Girl's Advice Column 2019 Rebranding// Update

+7 votes
228 views
asked Nov 6, 2019 in Girls' Advice Column by GymnastPower (36,980 points)
Hi, it's gymnast power!

I've decided to return to kidzsearch and try to possibly bring back GAC. Now that I have more time and can focus more on the advice column, I believe that we can come back stronger than ever with some rebranding.

My plans are to operate strictly using kidz search tools, as using other sites mostly just added to the confusion. I plan to still have roles such as vice president, secretary, and historian. The group will be open to anyone who is interested in joining. Roles will be open soon, as I am still getting everything together.

As for my writing, I'm still undecided. My works before were rather interesting, to say the least, lol.

I do have a kidznet account @gymnastpower, if anyone has any questions.

Thanks!

-Gymnast Power
commented Nov 12, 2019 by forgxtten_chiLd (51,030 points)
*Girls’ Advice Column. Sorry that might sound mean but it’s not just one girl. :)


8 Answers

+4 votes
answered Nov 11, 2019 by forgxtten_chiLd (51,030 points)
Welcome Back!
+4 votes
answered Nov 11, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (313,150 points)
WELCOME BACK!!! I joined in January! I hope we can be friends!
+5 votes
answered Nov 10, 2019 by jazzlinny (38,080 points)
Hey! Welcome back! I just came back yesterday. I remember you haha and the GAC.
commented Nov 12, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (285,580 points)
JAZZ IS THAT YOU?
commented Nov 12, 2019 by im kanye (373,540 points)
Everyone is coming back!!!!
commented Nov 13, 2019 by jazzlinny (38,080 points)
YEP!!!
+4 votes
answered Nov 8, 2019 by C.Clay (22,670 points)
Can I have a role?
commented Nov 10, 2019 by GymnastPower (36,980 points)
I plan on making a post shortly for those who would like to get a role. Stay tuned :)

-GP
+6 votes
answered Nov 7, 2019 by -Moonlight- (64,640 points)
Welcome Back GP! We missed you! Can't believe you came back after 3 years! :DDD
commented Nov 7, 2019 by pumpkin (669,810 points)
Isn't that amazing? :D
+5 votes
answered Nov 7, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (285,580 points)
OMG GP! It's me, Gem!!! ;D How are ya!?
commented Nov 7, 2019 by GymnastPower (36,980 points)
Good!! How are you?
commented Nov 8, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (285,580 points)
I'm okay. My dog died recently, but I'm okay.
commented Nov 8, 2019 by GymnastPower (36,980 points)
I'm sorry for your loss! Losing a pet sucks tbh. I'm glad you're okay though!!
commented Nov 12, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (285,580 points)
Thanks!
+4 votes
answered Nov 6, 2019 by pumpkin (669,810 points)
Wow you are back! So much has changed!

Looking back on your history, you seem to have a passion for writing. The Kidzsearch magazine, a magazine with more posts than the GAC, would love you to join our force of writers. We write all about kidzsearch, or quotes, stories, and reader contests.

You can view more at

Kidzsearchmagazine.blogspot.com
commented Nov 7, 2019 by GymnastPower (36,980 points)
I'd have to look in it, but I will let you know if I have any questions! Thanks for the offer :)
commented Nov 8, 2019 by pumpkin (669,810 points)
kk!
+7 votes
answered Nov 6, 2019 by kidzsearch (145,860 points)

Welcome Back!

commented Nov 6, 2019 by pumpkin (669,810 points)
Ikr?

Kidzsearch users are so loyal! Comming back after 3 years!