KidzTalk

Think about this

+9 votes
66 views
asked Nov 7, 2019 in Inspirational by C.Clay (20,700 points)

Sometimes it's nice to stop and think right? Just think about what is underlined. Don't answer or comment, just think about it.

What are you gratefull for?



8 Answers

+1 vote
answered Nov 9, 2019 by Tasneem
My LIFE.
+1 vote
answered Nov 8, 2019 by anonymous
My freedom, family, shelter, and the food that my mom puts on the table for me.
+1 vote
answered Nov 8, 2019 by LunaLight (96,060 points)
I love how it says don' answer or comment and there are 4 answers
0 votes
answered Nov 8, 2019 by Jabber (26,590 points)

FOOD

+1 vote
answered Nov 7, 2019 by -Moonlight- (64,500 points)
mah parents + grandparents

mah bro

mah gamez

mah art

mah dog

and mah food
commented Nov 7, 2019 by KITTEN (618,220 points)
WOW, I find it funny that you say my cat has nothing to do with the post and then you mention your dog. That's classic
+1 vote
answered Nov 7, 2019 by KITTEN (618,220 points)
I love kitties
commented Nov 7, 2019 by -Moonlight- (64,500 points)
that has nothing to do with post I-
commented Nov 7, 2019 by KITTEN (618,220 points)
yes, it does... I am grateful for kitties.
+2 votes
answered Nov 7, 2019 by im kanye (371,310 points)
muh money

 

muh food
+3 votes
answered Nov 7, 2019 by arkzo (424,120 points)
I'm thankful for everything I have. I have great parents, I am getting a good education, the food is good, the people in my life are great, I live in a great country, and so much more.