Think about this

+6 votes
38 views

Sometimes it's nice to stop and think right? Just think about what is underlined. Don't answer or comment, just think about it.

What are you gratefull for?

asked Nov 7 in Inspirational by C.Clay (6,390 points)


8 Answers

+3 votes
I'm thankful for everything I have. I have great parents, I am getting a good education, the food is good, the people in my life are great, I live in a great country, and so much more.
answered Nov 7 by arkzo (366,250 points)
+2 votes
muh money

 

muh food
answered Nov 7 by knightstar✧ (289,610 points)
+1 vote
I love kitties
answered Nov 7 by Kitten (284,230 points)
that has nothing to do with post I-
yes, it does... I am grateful for kitties.
+1 vote
mah parents + grandparents

mah bro

mah gamez

mah art

mah dog

and mah food
answered Nov 7 by -Moonlight- (51,800 points)
WOW, I find it funny that you say my cat has nothing to do with the post and then you mention your dog. That's classic
0 votes

FOOD

answered Nov 8 by Jabber (11,870 points)
+1 vote
I love how it says don' answer or comment and there are 4 answers
answered Nov 8 by LunaLight (67,720 points)
+1 vote
My freedom, family, shelter, and the food that my mom puts on the table for me.
answered Nov 8 by anonymous
+1 vote
My LIFE.
answered Nov 9 by Tasneem