KidzTalk

Think about this

+9 votes
85 views
asked Nov 7, 2019 in Inspirational by C.Clay (22,610 points)
edited Aug 23 by C.Clay

Sometimes it's nice to stop and think right? Just think about what is underlined. Don't answer or comment, just think about it.

What are you grateful for?



8 Answers

+1 vote
answered Nov 9, 2019 by Tasneem
My LIFE.
+1 vote
answered Nov 8, 2019 by anonymous
My freedom, family, shelter, and the food that my mom puts on the table for me.
+1 vote
answered Nov 8, 2019 by LunaLight (98,930 points)
I love how it says don' answer or comment and there are 4 answers
0 votes
answered Nov 8, 2019 by Jabber (26,620 points)

FOOD

+1 vote
answered Nov 7, 2019 by -Moonlight- (64,570 points)
mah parents + grandparents

mah bro

mah gamez

mah art

mah dog

and mah food
commented Nov 7, 2019 by kitten (643,370 points)
WOW, I find it funny that you say my cat has nothing to do with the post and then you mention your dog. That's classic
+1 vote
answered Nov 7, 2019 by kitten (643,370 points)
I love kitties
commented Nov 7, 2019 by -Moonlight- (64,570 points)
that has nothing to do with post I-
commented Nov 7, 2019 by kitten (643,370 points)
yes, it does... I am grateful for kitties.
+2 votes
answered Nov 7, 2019 by im kanye (373,050 points)
muh money

 

muh food
+3 votes
answered Nov 7, 2019 by arkzo (424,180 points)
I'm thankful for everything I have. I have great parents, I am getting a good education, the food is good, the people in my life are great, I live in a great country, and so much more.