KidzTalk

QoTD #9 (How do you usually dress?)

+6 votes
105 views
asked Nov 7, 2019 in Polls by -Moonlight- (64,570 points)
How do you usually dress?


9 Answers

+3 votes
answered Nov 7, 2019 by Lemony The Bean (114,310 points)
selected Nov 7, 2019 by -Moonlight-
 
Best answer
Usually a cute, comfy shirt from either Dillards or Vineyard Vines, or a funny t-shirt from Amazon, and a pair of jean shorts or jeans. For shoes, either Brooks, Vans, Roxys, or boots.
+1 vote
answered Nov 10, 2019 by kitten (643,390 points)
Jeans and Long shirt.
+1 vote
answered Nov 8, 2019 by -Moonlight- (64,570 points)
I usually wear my vans, some jeans, and a t-shirt
+3 votes
answered Nov 8, 2019 by Jabber (26,620 points)
I wear suspenders usually with a comfy graphic tee or sweater
+3 votes
answered Nov 7, 2019 by LunaLight (98,960 points)
Emo casual. T-shirt, black hoodie, jeans, sketchers.
+3 votes
answered Nov 7, 2019 by Luke awesome
During school days my uniform and when what i want to wear  under armour
commented Nov 7, 2019 by LunaLight (98,960 points)
If my school had uniforms I would say my dog ate it and I would not wear one
+3 votes
answered Nov 7, 2019 by im kanye (373,050 points)
Well, really anything I have in my closet as long as it is not a Graphic T
commented Nov 7, 2019 by LunaLight (98,960 points)
That is almost all I wear lol
+3 votes
answered Nov 7, 2019 by ❤KittyKat❤ (119,950 points)
In the summer I usually go with some shorts and a tank top or a short shirt. Anything that matches :3. In the winter some long leggings or jeggings (I hate the material of jeans. It just feels weird
+3 votes
answered Nov 7, 2019 by arkzo (424,180 points)
very casual wear....