QoTD #9 (How do you usually dress?)

+5 votes
41 views
How do you usually dress?
asked Nov 7 in Polls by -Moonlight- (49,000 points)


9 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer
Usually a cute, comfy shirt from either Dillards or Vineyard Vines, or a funny t-shirt from Amazon, and a pair of jean shorts or jeans. For shoes, either Brooks, Vans, Roxys, or boots.
answered Nov 7 by Coffee Cake (9,230 points)
selected Nov 7 by -Moonlight-
+3 votes
very casual wear....
answered Nov 7 by arkzo (361,050 points)
+3 votes
In the summer I usually go with some shorts and a tank top or a short shirt. Anything that matches :3. In the winter some long leggings or jeggings (I hate the material of jeans. It just feels weird
answered Nov 7 by Kitty_Kat (11,680 points)
+3 votes
Well, really anything I have in my closet as long as it is not a Graphic T
answered Nov 7 by knightstar✧ (286,980 points)
That is almost all I wear lol
+3 votes
During school days my uniform and when what i want to wear  under armour
answered Nov 7 by Luke awesome
If my school had uniforms I would say my dog ate it and I would not wear one
+3 votes
Emo casual. T-shirt, black hoodie, jeans, sketchers.
answered Nov 7 by LunaLight (61,980 points)
+3 votes
I wear suspenders usually with a comfy graphic tee or sweater
answered Nov 8 by Jabber (8,720 points)
+1 vote
I usually wear my vans, some jeans, and a t-shirt
answered Nov 8 by -Moonlight- (49,000 points)
+1 vote
Jeans and Long shirt.
answered 5 days ago by Kitten (270,920 points)