Is zombies real???

+6 votes
33 views
asked Nov 8, 2019 in Other by anonymous


5 Answers

+3 votes
answered Nov 8, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (271,310 points)
Zombies are not real. They are sci-fi.

 

However, a specials kind of ant can make certain bugs  zombies. So, don't worry!
+2 votes
answered Nov 8, 2019 by toad aka star (298,420 points)
YES, hit them with a bat in their head and wait for their brain juices to ooze out and they are not moving despite their slow ratio because they are living after death. Which means, they have no soul and no real mechanism to make them feel emotions and have their own thoughts; only pure instinct and which they crave off their hunger - which is a major disadvantage compared to the human race who are much smarter even if your IQ is below average, your strengths will count too.
commented Nov 8, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (271,310 points)
This really doesn't help the person asking, Knight XD
commented Nov 8, 2019 by toad aka star (298,420 points)
wElL tHeY aSkeD
commented Nov 11, 2019 by Autumn (63,090 points)
XDD
+3 votes
answered Nov 8, 2019 by -Moonlight- (56,560 points)
nah fam they fake
+2 votes
answered Nov 8, 2019 by Coffee Cake (45,140 points)
I mean no but rabies people might be considered zombies...
+1 vote
answered Nov 11, 2019 by Autumn (63,090 points)
Nope. They ain't real.