QoTD #10

+6 votes
19 views

What's your favorite food from you culture? 

asked Nov 8 in Polls by -Moonlight- (51,760 points)


3 Answers

+1 vote
lumpia
answered Nov 8 by arkzo (366,030 points)
Oh yeah! Aren't you filipino? I am! ANd ErMAhGErd I lOve LUmPIa And BilO BiLo
Don’t judge me, but what is a lumpia exactly?
+2 votes
I am mostly Mexican and I LOVE tamales!
answered Nov 8 by Coffee Cake (23,710 points)
+2 votes
phuchka
answered Nov 9 by Tasneem