KidzTalk

okay definitely feel like I'm too old to be here

+7 votes
79 views
asked Nov 9, 2019 in Other by jazzlinny (38,040 points)
edited Nov 9, 2019 by jazzlinny
okay so im just scrolling around and everyone is new (which makes a lot of sense) I only recognize a few people (HI GEMHEART) I remember the friends I made though :3 anyways im in 8th grade now so I'm a 'lil too old now ahah.

yep that's what im doing so yeah. I've recently become obsessed with tiktok so if anyone wants to talk about that then yeet okay bye
commented Nov 9, 2019 by -Moonlight- (64,500 points)
Lol naw mate your ok! There are lots of teens here :D


7 Answers

0 votes
answered Jun 24 by Kat
I’m 10 almost 11 so I’m a pre teen tenclally and I am OBSESSED with tik tok
+2 votes
answered Nov 10, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (310,170 points)
I am newer here. I would love to be friends
+2 votes
answered Nov 10, 2019 by anonymous
lol that's okay!! :D there are bunch of other peoples older than you. I'm 12 :)
+3 votes
answered Nov 9, 2019 by LunaLight (95,940 points)
I am in 7th, I am 12. I have become obsessed with TikTok too, I watch them on YT tho.
commented Nov 10, 2019 by jazzlinny (38,040 points)
Tik tots are the best haha I got the app a few months ago. Youtube has some great compilation accounts, like Pierre's Awful Memes and Succulent
commented Nov 10, 2019 by im kanye (370,470 points)
I've tried to watch TIK TAKS OR TIK TOKS whatever they're called and wanted to make an account so I could do so but my stupid phone keeps acting up on me lol.
+2 votes
answered Nov 9, 2019 by im kanye (370,470 points)
That's a perfect age! Gemmy is 15, and so is a TON of other users, some are 16 or 17. Despite this age range, it's still really monitored so no worries. I'm in middle school too, going on my last, and honestly, your never to old unless your a middle-age weirdo just looking to talk to kids...ANYWAYS OFF THAT TOPIC
commented Nov 10, 2019 by jazzlinny (38,040 points)
I hope I'm not a middle age weirdo...ahaha jkjk yeah Im happy to be back :3
commented Nov 10, 2019 by im kanye (370,470 points)

hai

+3 votes
answered Nov 9, 2019 by Queeny (123,660 points)
I'm in 7th grade, so is Knight, Gem is older than you, and there's a bunch of other users your age/older here that I'm too lazy to think of right now...
commented Nov 10, 2019 by jazzlinny (38,040 points)
Oh okay!
+3 votes
answered Nov 9, 2019 by KITTEN (617,610 points)
arKZo is in 8 grade, Gem is older than you, I am in middle school...
commented Nov 10, 2019 by jazzlinny (38,040 points)
Cool! I started on here when I was in like 4th grade? idk I have to check
commented Nov 10, 2019 by KITTEN (617,610 points)
Awesome!