KidzTalk

Story contest

+6 votes
57 views
asked Nov 10, 2019 in Writing Contests by Infinite
To enter your story easily just write a story minimum amount of words is 500 max 1100.

Winner will receive best answer and I will write about it in the kids search magazine.


2 Answers

0 votes
answered Nov 11, 2019 by im kanye (374,140 points)
The girl was alone for all she knew, she couldn’t smile, stare or even conjure what she was feeling. She just closed her eyes and wished it would all go away. A better place never takes the guilt away. Her lids slowly fell over her eyes as she landed in a sea of green grass as she could feel the sunshine on her pale face, the bees and humming of the birds flying over herself as it shadowed the narrowness of her face. Now, it was that of a long breath that when she realized she could smell it. It smelled like mint and cookies. She opened her eyes a little to look at never-ending grass, and now in her mind, she envisioned her running in the soil her bare feet clamped the green, soft grass.  

 

The end was all white ad shining, it looked like she was looking down to heaven and coldness never got to child’s frail skin. She looked down in the sadness that her body was lifting from what seemed was her solid, still laying the grass, a grin on her face as her amber hair spread as insects slowly crawled on her face without her flinching. The movement stopped as she realized she was only getting closer to the edge, now looking down was just red and darkness, not her bed she laid in coldness and pain – she could feel her stomach lift up as she feel, her screams were inaudible.

 

Short, I know ):
+1 vote
answered Nov 10, 2019 by Pumpkin (709,230 points)
Good idea. Remember that when you write your article, it will be posted on the website.

https://kidzsearchmagazine.blogspot.com/?m=1