KidzTalk

Art contest!

+7 votes
57 views
asked Nov 10, 2019 in Luna Star's ff Contest by jellyfishlover (37,340 points)
Hey guys!Just wanted to do a contest, here are the rules:

# 1 not to much gore

# 2 it has to be appropiate

# 3 you are not aloud to cheat and say you made a piece of art when you actually got it of the internet

Results will be posted at the end of the month.This contest is just for fun, therefore, there will be no prizes if you get first, second, or third place.You will be judged on creativity, coloring, talent, and effort.You can enter how many times you'd like.


2 Answers

+2 votes
answered Nov 10, 2019 by Lemony The Bean (107,180 points)
AAAA I will try but there are way too many contests going on!!!
commented Nov 10, 2019 by jellyfishlover (37,340 points)
Its ok.You don't have to participate.aonly if you want to;D
commented Nov 11, 2019 by Jabber (26,590 points)
I agree
commented Nov 11, 2019 by jellyfishlover (37,340 points)
Yeah!
+2 votes
answered Nov 10, 2019 by ❤KittyKat❤ (119,910 points)
Okay!!! Working on some art!
commented Nov 10, 2019 by jellyfishlover (37,340 points)
Cool!Thanks