The Kidzsearch Magazine Website Has Gotten Over 3000 Visitors!

+13 votes
29 views
asked Nov 10, 2019 in Drafts by Kitten (343,010 points)
edited Nov 10, 2019 by Kitten

This is just a little announcement... As you can tell by the title, the blog has gotten over 3000 views. We have people from India, Africa, America and more looking at your writing. Thanks to all who made articles and helped make this happen, and thanks to readers for their support. 

 

Here are some more stats for nerds LOL

 

Top Referrers

 
www.kidzsearch.com 140
net.kidzsearch.com 88
onlinenow.top 16
lickety.mn.co 10
www.bing.com 7
www.google.com 5
accounts.google.com 2
yandex.ru 2
duckduckgo.com 1
Other 3,286
 
www.kidzsearch.com
140
net.kidzsearch.com
88
onlinenow.top
16
lickety.mn.co
10
www.bing.com
7
www.google.com
5
accounts.google.com
2
yandex.ru
2
duckduckgo.com
1
Other
3.29K
 
 

Audience

 
Pageviews by Browsers
   
Chrome 2,326
Safari 870
SamsungBrowser 161
BingPreview 64
Firefox 59
Silk 49
MSIE 27
Other 1
 
Chrome
2.33K
Safari
870
SamsungBrowser
161
BingPreview
64
Firefox
59
Silk
49
MSIE
27
Other
1
Pageviews by Operating Systems
   
Android 1,102
Windows 1,005
iPad 842
Unix 300
Linux 236
Mobile 31
Macintosh 27
iPhone 11
compatible 2
Other 1
 
Android
1.1K
Windows
1.01K
iPad
842
Unix
300
Linux
236
Mobile
31
Macintosh
27
iPhone
11
compatible
2
Other
1

Search Keywords

Entry Pageviews
kidzsearch 4
amazon 1
kidz sherch.com 1
Other 3551

Top Locations

 
 
   
United States 3,047
Unknown Region 148
India 105
Australia 67
Russia 62
Bangladesh 60
Ukraine 16
Germany 11
United Kingdom 10
France 5
Pakistan 5
Belgium 4
Hong Kong 3
Jordan 3
United Arab Emirates 2
Canada 2
Egypt 2
Brazil 1
Chile 1
Other 3
 
United States
3.05K
Unknown Region
148
India
105
Australia
67
Russia
62
Bangladesh
60
Ukraine
16
Germany
11
United Kingdom
10
France
5
Pakistan
5
Belgium
4
Hong Kong
3
Jordan
3
United Arab Emirates
2
Canada
2
Egypt
2
Brazil
1
Chile
1
Other
3


3 Answers

+3 votes
answered Nov 10, 2019 by Kitty_Kat (37,640 points)

Wow!!!! That is so awesome!! Good job everyone!!! boogie

+2 votes
answered Nov 10, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (164,590 points)
OMG. This is so crazy. Wow. Just wow. Good job to everyone for making some high viewed contents for sure. *claps* yay! And an amazing job to Kitten!
+1 vote
answered Nov 11, 2019 by Autumn (57,230 points)
Omg that's amazing!!! ;DD