KidzTalk

Help girls pls

+8 votes
124 views
asked Nov 10, 2019 in Girls' Advice Column by Lemony The Bean (112,990 points)
UGH. I get cramps so bad and i feel like crawling into a hole. Not to mention that I caught a cold today. Do any of you know any tips for cramps other than a hot water bottle/bath?


8 Answers

+5 votes
answered Nov 10, 2019 by GymnastPower (36,940 points)
selected Nov 13, 2019 by Lemony The Bean
 
Best answer
Hey Coffee Cake!

As I girl, I've been in your situation before and other than hot showers, I stretch and do yoga to ease some of the pain. I also brew tea (Ginger, Peppermint, etc,), One of my favorite teas is from Starbucks, it's the Defense Wellness Tea. It always soothes my stomach and is really yummy! I hope this helps!

-GymnastPower [Girls' Advice Column President]
+1 vote
answered Dec 20, 2019 by WelshTerriersss (18,170 points)
A heated\soft stuffed animal really helps.
+1 vote
answered Nov 12, 2019 by im kanye (372,930 points)
Oh my gosh. My cramps feel like I'm giving birth. I put ice on it, it numbs the pain but I ALWAYS get frostbite because of it. Slight frostbite, nothing serious ofc. Running, fetal position, all that might help.
commented Nov 13, 2019 by Lemony The Bean (112,990 points)

Thank so much for the tips? juuuust... our of... curiosity....... how’s would you know what giving birth feels like? dumb

commented Nov 13, 2019 by im kanye (372,930 points)
LOL, I've heard a lot about it, so descriptive that I'm able to comprehend how it feels myself mentally.
commented Nov 13, 2019 by Lemony The Bean (112,990 points)
haha ok
commented Nov 13, 2019 by kitten (638,960 points)
Okie dokie...

*Walks out door*
+3 votes
answered Nov 12, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (283,590 points)
Running, lying something heavy on your stomach, lying in the fetal position.
+3 votes
answered Nov 11, 2019 by forgxtten_chiLd (50,960 points)
Running helps, surprisingly. Also stretching, yoga, and drinking tea.
commented Nov 12, 2019 by Lemony The Bean (112,990 points)

teeth_smile Thanks for your help!

commented Nov 12, 2019 by forgxtten_chiLd (50,960 points)
no prob!
+4 votes
answered Nov 11, 2019 by anonymous
Sorry, I can't help you. I never get cramps.
commented Nov 11, 2019 by Lemony The Bean (112,990 points)
luuuucky.
+5 votes
answered Nov 10, 2019 by LunaLight (97,190 points)
Sorry, can't help you. I don't normally get cramps, and if I do they aren't that bad and I suffer through them.
+5 votes
answered Nov 10, 2019 by ❤KittyKat❤ (119,930 points)
Where are your cramps? If I get stomach cramps I lay down face forward on the ground with my knees folded to my chest and my arms straight forward.