KidzTalk

Update⇣

+6 votes
67 views
asked Nov 11, 2019 in Books / General by im kanye (374,590 points)

BOOK UPDATE 

So, my idea of that whole Dramione fanfiction remake is still an idea. But, it feels weird doing that, and when I started I just cringed so much I stopped and I only got done 2 paragraphs. 

⌧ My next idea, as you know, is the Dragon idea, but I thought of it as only being a really short story since it revolves around a childish scene, even though it's kid-like and cute I can make it work super well and it's refreshing but I just can't find the inspiration. ⌧

⌧I'm going to turn that Gorey story idea into another story I did when I was younger, but that story was a comic and it was this teacher who intended to kill all the children in her class with her risk-taking rules of isolation. It's a comedy, that was my sense of comedy back then and most likely now, it was dark but at the same time light-hearted and I want to capture that. ⌧

 

Bye! 

 



3 Answers

+2 votes
answered Nov 11, 2019 by ❤KittyKat❤ (120,340 points)
Super awesome ideas knightstar! Can't wait for it!
+2 votes
answered Nov 11, 2019 by Pumpkin (753,090 points)
thanks for the update
+1 vote
answered Nov 11, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (323,430 points)
Me want more drapple. Lol. I may write one myself. We could even work tog et her!
commented Nov 11, 2019 by im kanye (374,590 points)
Actually, I'm going to write MORE Drapple. That was fun to write, maybe we could do a Drapple collab lol.