KidzTalk

QoTD #13 (What does your name mean?)

+10 votes
131 views
asked Nov 11, 2019 in Polls by -Moonlight- (64,570 points)

What does your name mean? The meaning of my name is "young helper" or "young child", or even "assistant".



9 Answers

+4 votes
answered Nov 11, 2019 by Lemony The Bean (114,330 points)
selected Nov 11, 2019 by -Moonlight-
 
Best answer
Mine means “wisdom” or “follower of Christ”.
commented Nov 11, 2019 by forgxtten_chiLd (50,960 points)
Do you mind if I guess it? I think I know what it is...
commented Nov 13, 2019 by Lemony The Bean (114,330 points)
Don’t mind at all!
commented Nov 13, 2019 by forgxtten_chiLd (50,960 points)
is it Sophia?
commented Nov 13, 2019 by forgxtten_chiLd (50,960 points)
okie! my middle name is spelled with ph so I just spell it like dat
+1 vote
answered Apr 30 by Autumn (19,850 points)
My name means heaven!
+2 votes
answered Nov 12, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (283,730 points)
"Lake/river surrounded by lichen trees".
+1 vote
answered Nov 11, 2019 by forgxtten_chiLd (50,960 points)
IDK what my first name means, but my middle name means “Wisdom” or “Follower of Christ”.
commented Nov 13, 2019 by Lemony The Bean (114,330 points)
....wow
commented Nov 13, 2019 by Lemony The Bean (114,330 points)
...it’s my middle name too...
commented Nov 13, 2019 by forgxtten_chiLd (50,960 points)
:D twinsies!
commented Nov 14, 2019 by Lemony The Bean (114,330 points)
:D
+2 votes
answered Nov 11, 2019 by jellyfishlover (37,860 points)
Mine means "red-haired" even though my hair is dark brown!Lol!
commented Nov 11, 2019 by forgxtten_chiLd (50,960 points)
lol!
commented Nov 12, 2019 by jellyfishlover (37,860 points)
Right!
+2 votes
answered Nov 11, 2019 by Bella07
Mine means happiness
+2 votes
answered Nov 11, 2019 by ❤KittyKat❤ (119,950 points)
My name means "Child of the Lord" I think.
+2 votes
answered Nov 11, 2019 by Jabber (26,320 points)
Mine means VICTORY!!!!
+2 votes
answered Nov 11, 2019 by im kanye (373,050 points)
Star