KidzTalk

BOOK SUGGESTIONS NEEDED! ASAP!

+7 votes
95 views
asked Nov 11, 2019 in Books by lunalovegoodmolly (321,230 points)

Any book suggestions? I need a new book!

To help you I liked....
Harry Potter (Obviously)
A Wrinkle in Time by Madieline L'Engle
Emily Windsnap by Liz Kessler
Fairy tale reform school and royal academy rebels by Jen Calonita
The Hunger Games
The Princess Diaries by Meg Cabot
Sarah Dessen books.....
tons more *blabs for 26 hours straight*

(Me romance freak.. lol Even if I am kinda young) 

 

Edit: 

The best thing is when you know wat books to read and have a plan. Here is my list...

1. The Lightning Thief by Rick Riordan
2. Ella Enchanted by Gail Levine
3. Keeper of the Lost Cities by Shannon Messenger
4. I think maybe Eragon by Christopher Paolini

I need to get reading.I am still taking suggestions tho. 



2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Nov 11, 2019 by forgxtten (52,590 points)
Percy Jackson by Rick Riordan, The Mysterious Benedict Society by Trenton Lee Stewart, and  The School for Good and Evil by Soman Chainani.
commented Nov 12, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (321,230 points)
I am starting Percy Jackson. :) Thanks
commented Nov 12, 2019 by forgxtten (52,590 points)
No prob! It’s a really good book series, the first one is the Lightning Thief.
commented Nov 13, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (321,230 points)
I am already half way done ;)
commented Nov 13, 2019 by forgxtten (52,590 points)
are you gonna read the next one afterwards? also btw I AM ANNABETH. You can be Clarisse but I AM ANNABETH.
commented Nov 13, 2019 by forgxtten (52,590 points)
:D
commented Nov 13, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (321,230 points)
Lol. I am maybe going to....
+1 vote
answered Nov 11, 2019 by ❤KittyKat❤ (120,250 points)
Follow me back, One was lost, Gone too far, The summer I turned pretty(Book #1), Its not summer without you(book #2) (I'm looking for more)