KidzTalk

How to do fractions and long ÷

+7 votes
37 views
asked Nov 11, 2019 in Ask Kitten by Luke awesome
I'm really struggling with fractions,and long ÷
commented Nov 11, 2019 by forgxtten_chiLd (47,700 points)
What part of it are you having trouble with?


2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Nov 11, 2019 by KITTEN (618,910 points)
commented Nov 13, 2019 by forgxtten_chiLd (47,700 points)
I use Khan Academy a lot
commented Jan 7 by PrincessKittens Left (203,110 points)
me too
commented Jan 7 by KITTEN (618,910 points)
yeah same
+2 votes
answered Nov 11, 2019 by forgxtten_chiLd (47,700 points)

What are you having trouble with? I might be able to help.

-ArtistGirl