KidzTalk

Short Story Contest

+7 votes
49 views
asked Nov 11, 2019 in Writing Contests by forgxtten_chiLd (47,700 points)
edited Nov 16, 2019 by forgxtten_chiLd

Hey guys! I’m making a short story contest. 

Topic: Fantasy/Adventure

Rules: Nothing too gory, no mature themes, no cussing, and basically follow the KS rules. 

Due date: December 20th, 2019, although I may start judging earlier, depending on how many entries I get. 

What to do: 1. Write a short story, usually 1-3 pages long. It must all fit in one post.

 2. Post it on KidzTalk using the #artistgirl tag, and put the link in the comments of this post. If on KN, also use the hashtag.

3. Cross your fingers and hope to win!

Prizes: First place: a writing request, an art request, and a shout out in my KN bio.

            Second place: a shout out in my bio and an art or writing request. 

            Third place: a shout out in my bio.

 

Good luck! 

commented Nov 12, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (310,640 points)
I will enter soon!
commented Nov 12, 2019 by forgxtten_chiLd (47,700 points)
great! looking forward to it, you’re a great writer!


2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Nov 12, 2019 by im kanye (371,470 points)
selected Nov 16, 2019 by forgxtten_chiLd
 
Best answer
Here's mine! I spent thirty minutes on this lol, this betta win.

https://www.kidzsearch.com/questions/51684/manmade-emotions-short-story
commented Nov 12, 2019 by forgxtten_chiLd (47,700 points)
love it!
+2 votes
answered Nov 12, 2019 by im kanye (371,470 points)
YAY! I'm going to try mah hardest.
commented Nov 12, 2019 by forgxtten_chiLd (47,700 points)
Thanks for entering!