Hi guys

+6 votes
26 views
asked Nov 12, 2019 in Christian Club by Jabber (15,750 points)
Do you guys approve of the LGBTQIA+ community?


2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Nov 12, 2019 by toad aka star (298,400 points)
I honestly don't really care because it doesn't affect me who people date. Though, I do not approve of bi-gender, or anything to do with multiple genders nor Ace  because that means all kids are Ace, or anyone who isn't intersted in anything for a short period. Other then that, why would I care about who someone dates? But at the same time I don't approve children before marriage. Or gay people having children (reasons because it affects the child, not the person's choices anymore.)
+2 votes
answered Nov 12, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (271,290 points)
I accept your decision, but I don't support it. I love you as people, though. As long as no one tries to brand me as a homophobe or whatever we're good. And I'm still your friend! ;)
commented Nov 14, 2019 by ArtistGirl (22,220 points)
reshown Nov 18, 2019 by ArtistGirl
same