This is my Valentines day poem

+6 votes
11 views
asked Nov 12, 2019 in Other by Jabber (16,270 points)

I know valentines day is no where near close, but I was bored soo...

 

BLACK

 

The color of emptiness 

Black

The way my life is a mess

Black

Is the color of l my lie

Black

The color of the night sky

Black 

Is the way I feel right now

Black

Do not ask me I do not know how

Black 

The color of my soul

Black

How I hide in a cave like a mole

Black

Is the color of emptiness

Black the reason I have no one to give this letter to

But Black

is my special way of saying

 

I love you



2 Answers

+2 votes
answered Nov 12, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (271,310 points)
Awww! ;D Also creepy but also AWWW XD
0 votes
answered Nov 12, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (187,450 points)
That is so amazing! But sad too!