KidzTalk

Can I have a blog please Kidzsearch?

+8 votes
79 views
asked Nov 12, 2019 in Ask KidzSearch by forgxtten_chiLd (51,050 points)
Hi KS! Could I have a blog called AG's Zone please?


2 Answers

+2 votes
answered Nov 14, 2019 by kidzsearch (145,900 points)
selected Nov 16, 2019 by forgxtten_chiLd
 
Best answer

The AG Zone blog has been added. You need 1,000 points for a blog, which means you qualify for it.

KidzSearch

 

commented Nov 14, 2019 by forgxtten_chiLd (51,050 points)
Yay! Thank you, Kidzsearch!
+1 vote
answered Nov 13, 2019 by pumpkin (670,250 points)
I think you need 5,000 points for a blog.
commented Nov 13, 2019 by forgxtten_chiLd (51,050 points)
hmmm. I saw a place where someone said they only needed 1,000 points for a blog, confusing. but thanks!
commented Nov 13, 2019 by forgxtten_chiLd (51,050 points)
commented Nov 14, 2019 by pumpkin (670,250 points)
Ok I was just guessing.
commented Nov 14, 2019 by forgxtten_chiLd (51,050 points)
It’s Ok.
commented Nov 14, 2019 by pumpkin (670,250 points)
...